Name: Maximilian Dauer
Federation:  Germany
Sex:  Male
Born: 1994
 FIDE ID: 1270802 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 1911
Years: 2003 - 2006
Total Games: 26
Wins: 8 (30.77 %)
Draws: 9 (34.62 %)
Losses: 9 (34.62 %)
Score: 48.08 %

Maximilian Dauer

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
GER-ch U12 06/03/2006 1421  Germany
GER-ch U10 06/??/2004 1047  Germany
Augsburg Afro op 08/06/2003 1827  Germany

Maximilian Dauer Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B25 Sicilian, closed 3 games
C28 Vienna game 2 games
B24 Sicilian, closed 1 games
B50 Sicilian 1 games

Maximilian Dauer Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C02 French, advance variation 4 games
C01 French, exchange variation 2 games
C10 French, Paulsen variation 1 games
D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7 1 games

Games played by Maximilian Dauer

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Schmitt, K 1380 Dauer, M 1260 0-1 94 C01 2006 GER-ch U12
Dauer, M 1260 Maier, F 1404 ½-½ 35 B13 2006 GER-ch U12
Dauer, M 1260 Thana Balasingam, A 1488 ½-½ 32 C01 2006 GER-ch U12
Rafayevych, W 1448 Dauer, M 1260 1-0 48 A90 2006 GER-ch U12
Dauer, M 1260 Lang, S 1400 1-0 60 B25 2006 GER-ch U12
Volz, D 1455 Dauer, M 1260 1-0 41 C00 2006 GER-ch U12
Babayev, R 1553 Dauer, M 1260 ½-½ 29 C02 2006 GER-ch U12
Dauer, M 1260 Wittke, R 1687 0-1 52 C42 2006 GER-ch U12
Dauer, M 1260 Kusmierek, K 1475 1-0 46 A45 2006 GER-ch U12
Petkidis, A 1585 Dauer, M 1260 1-0 15 B40 2006 GER-ch U12
Dauer, M 1260 Lebek, R 1577 1-0 46 B25 2006 GER-ch U12
Dauer, M 1124 Mueller, N 1-0 38 C28 2004 GER-ch U10
Risius, P 1264 Dauer, M 1124 ½-½ 61 C02 2004 GER-ch U10
Dauer, M 1124 Schmitz, S 1328 0-1 51 C50 2004 GER-ch U10
Chen, R Dauer, M 1124 0-1 30 D52 2004 GER-ch U10
Dauer, M 1124 Wittke, R 1523 ½-½ 41 C23 2004 GER-ch U10
Fittkau, N 1253 Dauer, M 1124 0-1 58 C02 2004 GER-ch U10
Dauer, M 1124 Doetterl, M 1274 ½-½ 20 B25 2004 GER-ch U10
Dauer, M 1124 Gisy, R 1229 ½-½ 66 C28 2004 GER-ch U10
Dauer, M 1124 Ohnesorg, F 1226 ½-½ 29 B24 2004 GER-ch U10
Schlon, D Dauer, M 1124 0-1 32 C01 2004 GER-ch U10
Osmanodja, F 1219 Dauer, M 1124 1-0 40 C02 2004 GER-ch U10
Dauer, M 1000 Titze, K 1947 0-1 54 B07 2003 Augsburg Afro op
Degle, K 1452 Dauer, M 1000 ½-½ 23 D53 2003 Augsburg Afro op
Dauer, M 1000 Rahn, M 1734 0-1 28 B50 2003 Augsburg Afro op
Lanzinner, D 1881 Dauer, M 1000 1-0 46 C10 2003 Augsburg Afro op