Name: Louise Head
Federation:  United Kingdom
Sex:  Female
Born: 1997
 FIDE ID: 424773 FIDE Profile
Title: Woman FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2024
ELO Rapid: 1887
ELO Blitz: 1844
Years: 2018 - 2021
Total Games: 51
Wins: 10 (19.61 %)
Draws: 11 (21.57 %)
Losses: 30 (58.82 %)
Score: 30.39 %

Louise Head

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
23rd European Teams Women 11/12/2021 2226  Slovenia
Online Olympiad Top DivD 2021 09/08/2021 2344  
4NCL Div 1b 2019-20 01/12/2020 2283  United Kingdom
4NCL Div 1b 2019-20 01/11/2020 2286  United Kingdom

Louise Head Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A57 Benko gambit 3 games
A40 Queen's pawn 2 games
D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3 2 games
E12 Queen's Indian defence 2 games

Louise Head Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation 5 games
C02 French, advance variation 4 games
D20 Queen's gambit accepted 3 games
A05 Reti opening 1 games

Games played by Louise Head

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Hakimifard, G 2267 Head, L 2069 1-0 40 B17 2021 23rd European Teams Women
Head, L 2069 Thorsteinsdottir, H 2010 ½-½ 58 D80 2021 23rd European Teams Women
Caglar, S 2250 Head, L 2069 1-0 41 B13 2021 23rd European Teams Women
Head, L 2069 Urh, Z 2332 0-1 45 E10 2021 23rd European Teams Women
Sucikova, S 2197 Head, L 2069 1-0 55 A11 2021 23rd European Teams Women
Head, L 2069 Matnadze, A 2418 0-1 28 E12 2021 23rd European Teams Women
Franco Valencia, A 2089 Head, L 2090 ½-½ 40 B17 2021 Online Olympiad Top DivD 2021
Head, L 2090 Onur, C 2015 0-1 64 D53 2021 Online Olympiad Top DivD 2021
Head, L 2090 Krush, I 2429 0-1 55 D20 2021 Online Olympiad Top DivD 2021
Burtasova, A 2261 Head, L 2090 1-0 40 B14 2021 Online Olympiad Top DivD 2021
Head, L 2090 Forgas Moreno, Y 2310 0-1 52 A81 2021 Online Olympiad Top DivD 2021
Cori Tello, D 2382 Head, L 2090 1-0 39 D26 2021 Online Olympiad Top DivD 2021
Zawadzka, J 2407 Head, L 2090 1-0 46 B17 2021 Online Olympiad Top DivD 2021
Head, L 2100 Ledger, D 2126 0-1 38 D37 2020 4NCL Div 1b 2019-20
Hodgson, J 2082 Head, L 2100 ½-½ 27 B17 2020 4NCL Div 1b 2019-20
Steil Antoni, F 2121 Head, L 2100 1-0 33 C02 2020 4NCL Div 1b 2019-20
Head, L 2100 Jackson, C 2074 1-0 26 D07 2020 4NCL Div 1b 2019-20
Toma, K 2272 Head, L 2100 0-1 35 C02 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Claridge Hansen, W 2290 Head, L 2100 1-0 34 A20 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Willow, J 2345 Head, L 2100 1-0 29 C02 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Kalaiyalahan, A 2154 Head, L 2100 0-1 51 A05 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
McPhillips, J 2434 Head, L 2100 ½-½ 66 A03 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Head, L 2100 Taylor, A 2371 0-1 65 A57 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Head, L 2100 Haria, R 2451 0-1 20 A40 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Head, L 2100 Fernandez, D 2444 0-1 69 A40 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Head, L 2100 Pein, J 2151 1-0 49 A50 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Head, L 2089 Findlay, D 2170 1-0 56 D34 2019 4NCL 2018-19
Walton, A 2132 Head, L 2089 1-0 61 D20 2019 4NCL 2018-19
Head, L 2099 Willow, J 2218 0-1 48 A65 2019 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Head, L 2099 Eggleston, D 2387 0-1 64 D85 2019 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Steil Antoni, F 2183 Head, L 2106 1-0 36 B10 2018 4NCL 2017-18
Head, L 2106 Horton, J 2177 ½-½ 21 D35 2018 4NCL 2017-18
Latham, D 2106 Head, L 2106 1-0 98 D02 2018 4NCL 2017-18
Head, L 2063 Ledger, S 2023 1-0 61 A57 2018 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Seger, R 2349 Head, L 2063 ½-½ 31 B17 2018 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Head, L 2161 Zuriel, M 2186 0-1 41 A57 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Head, L 2161 Mendoza, S 2113 0-1 35 D44 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Mammadova, G 2355 Head, L 2161 1-0 39 C02 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Head, L 2161 Giulian, R 1924 1-0 48 E11 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Clarke, A 1643 Head, L 2161 0-1 47 D20 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
1,