Name: Lech Sopur
Federation:  Poland
Sex:  Male
Born: 1973
 FIDE ID: 1103032 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 2412
ELO Rapid: 2349
ELO Blitz: 2293
Years: 1990 - 2019
Total Games: 186
Wins: 90 (48.39 %)
Draws: 40 (21.51 %)
Losses: 56 (30.11 %)
Score: 59.14 %

Lech Sopur

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
TCh-POL 1st League 2019 09/07/2019 2240  Poland
TCh-POL 1st League 2018 09/01/2018 2244  Poland
TCh-POL 1st League 2017 09/02/2017 2266  Poland
Polanica Zdroj op-A 08/17/2007 2281  Poland

Lech Sopur Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3 7 games
E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2 6 games
D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2 5 games
A53 Old Indian defence 3 games

Lech Sopur Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B33 Sicilian defence 13 games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 7 games
B30 Sicilian defence 5 games
D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3 4 games

Games played by Lech Sopur

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Sopur, L 2417 Cukrowski, F 2410 ½-½ 7 B92 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Szwed, J 2370 Sopur, L 2417 1-0 36 B34 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Sopur, L 2417 Antoniewski, R 2497 ½-½ 8 A05 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Kolago, M 2340 Sopur, L 2417 ½-½ 39 C68 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Sopur, L 2417 Klekowski, M 2473 ½-½ 12 D37 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Sapis, W 2376 Sopur, L 2417 ½-½ 5 A07 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Sopur, L 2417 Golubka, P 2479 1-0 58 E18 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Nayhebaver, M 2491 Sopur, L 2417 ½-½ 39 C95 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Chylewski, P 2342 Sopur, L 2417 1-0 25 E00 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Sopur, L 2403 Gritsak, O 2464 1-0 1 A40 2018 TCh-POL 1st League 2018
Jakubiec, A 2514 Sopur, L 2403 0-1 28 D38 2018 TCh-POL 1st League 2018
Jaracz, P 2453 Sopur, L 2403 ½-½ 41 C07 2018 TCh-POL 1st League 2018
Sopur, L 2403 Wandzik, W 2417 1-0 50 D35 2018 TCh-POL 1st League 2018
Mroziak, M 2404 Sopur, L 2403 1-0 40 B22 2018 TCh-POL 1st League 2018
Sopur, L 2403 Chojnacki, K 2352 1-0 59 C06 2018 TCh-POL 1st League 2018
Szwed, J 2397 Sopur, L 2403 0-1 32 C53 2018 TCh-POL 1st League 2018
Sopur, L 2403 Markowski, T 2562 0-1 48 A36 2018 TCh-POL 1st League 2018
Lewtak, D 2369 Sopur, L 2403 ½-½ 48 A45 2018 TCh-POL 1st League 2018
Warszawski, B 2202 Sopur, L 2394 0-1 62 B33 2017 TCh-POL 1st League 2017
Sopur, L 2394 Jaracz, P 2469 ½-½ 31 B23 2017 TCh-POL 1st League 2017
Stoma, P 2348 Sopur, L 2394 0-1 33 C77 2017 TCh-POL 1st League 2017
Sopur, L 2394 Krainski, A 2192 1-0 31 A07 2017 TCh-POL 1st League 2017
Plat, V 2539 Sopur, L 2394 ½-½ 38 A83 2017 TCh-POL 1st League 2017
Sopur, L 2394 Sabuk, P 2376 1-0 43 D56 2017 TCh-POL 1st League 2017
Cyborowski, L 2522 Sopur, L 2394 1-0 33 B36 2017 TCh-POL 1st League 2017
Sopur, L 2394 Brodowski, P 2439 0-1 56 A04 2017 TCh-POL 1st League 2017
Chojnacki, K 2364 Sopur, L 2394 ½-½ 24 A80 2017 TCh-POL 1st League 2017
Butkiewicz, L 2269 Sopur, L 2389 1-0 51 B15 2007 Polanica Zdroj op-A
Sopur, L 2389 Malaniuk, V 2522 0-1 39 A00 2007 Polanica Zdroj op-A
Bugalski, M 2267 Sopur, L 2389 0-1 79 B06 2007 Polanica Zdroj op-A
Bulski, K 2396 Sopur, L 2389 1-0 53 B23 2007 Polanica Zdroj op-A
Sopur, L 2389 Dobrowolski, A 2338 1-0 38 D37 2007 Polanica Zdroj op-A
Stachowiak, K 2301 Sopur, L 2389 1-0 46 A85 2007 Polanica Zdroj op-A
Sopur, L 2389 Shishkin, V 2543 ½-½ 58 A48 2007 Polanica Zdroj op-A
Sopur, L 2389 Lubczynski, R 2368 1-0 38 E15 2007 Polanica Zdroj op-A
Chlost, M 2120 Sopur, L 2389 ½-½ 75 B06 2007 Polanica Zdroj op-A
Sopur, L 2389 Siembab, B 2210 1-0 32 D27 2007 Polanica Zdroj op-A
Koziak, V 2441 Sopur, L 2389 ½-½ 24 D11 2007 Tadeusz Gniota mem 22nd
Sopur, L 2389 Malaniuk, V 2522 1-0 48 A01 2007 Tadeusz Gniota mem 22nd
Sopur, L 2389 Owczarzak, J 2389 1-0 60 A15 2007 Tadeusz Gniota mem 22nd
Krivonosov, O 2435 Sopur, L 2389 0-1 54 A04 2007 Tadeusz Gniota mem 22nd
Sopur, L 2389 Tokarczyk, T 2112 1-0 28 D27 2007 Tadeusz Gniota mem 22nd
Shishkin, V 2543 Sopur, L 2389 1-0 54 A84 2007 Tadeusz Gniota mem 22nd
Maliszewski, J 1942 Sopur, L 2389 0-1 27 B12 2007 Tadeusz Gniota mem 22nd
Sopur, L 2389 Urban, K 2481 0-1 68 E60 2007 Tadeusz Gniota mem 22nd
Sopur, L 2389 Zschaebitz, K 2113 1-0 39 A54 2007 Tadeusz Gniota mem 22nd
Sopur, L 2372 Kanarek, M 2225 1-0 59 E16 2007 Perla Baltyku op-A 3rd
Sopur, L 2372 Chojnacki, K 2372 1-0 32 E61 2007 Perla Baltyku op-A 3rd
Orzech, D 2335 Sopur, L 2372 1-0 31 A40 2007 Perla Baltyku op-A 3rd
Sopur, L 2372 Brodowski, P 2364 1-0 36 A48 2007 Perla Baltyku op-A 3rd
1, , ,