`
Name: Keti Tsatsalashvili
Federation:  Georgia
Born: 1992
 FIDE ID: 13603434 FIDE Profile
Title: Woman Grandmaster
ELO Classic: 2303
ELO Rapid: 2287
ELO Blitz: 2211
Years: 2002 - 2018
Total Games: 121
Wins: 46 (38.02 %)
Draws: 32 (26.45 %)
Losses: 43 (35.54 %)
Score: 51.24 %

Keti Tsatsalashvili

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Lela and Bela Cup 2018 09/05/2018 2384  Georgia
TCh-BEL 2018-19 09/30/2018 2331  Belgium
European ACP w Blitz 2018 04/01/2018 2355  Georgia
TCh-GEO Club 2015 10/05/2015 2317  Georgia

Keti Tsatsalashvili Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3 4 games
D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3 3 games
A41 Queen's Pawn 3 games
E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation) 2 games

Keti Tsatsalashvili Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation 3 games
B58 Sicilian, classical 3 games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 3 games
E12 Queen's Indian defence 2 games

Games played by Keti Tsatsalashvili

Download all the games of Keti Tsatsalashvili
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Javakhishvili, L 2475 Tsatsalashvili, K 2330 1-0 18 E40 2018 Lela and Bela Cup 2018
Khotenashvili, B 2469 Tsatsalashvili, K 2330 0-1 37 A45 2018 Lela and Bela Cup 2018
Geenen, M 2260 Tsatsalashvili, K 2330 ½-½ 57 B19 2018 TCh-BEL 2018-19
Tsatsalashvili, K 2330 Matnadze, A 2362 0-1 49 E10 2018 Lela and Bela Cup 2018
Tsatsalashvili, K 2330 Khukhashvili, S 2301 1-0 78 A04 2018 Lela and Bela Cup 2018
Tsatsalashvili, K 2330 Maisuradze, N 2220 1-0 41 A37 2018 Lela and Bela Cup 2018
Zhukova, N 2403 Tsatsalashvili, K 2330 1-0 35 D31 2018 Lela and Bela Cup 2018
Tsatsalashvili, K 2330 Arabidze, M 2404 1-0 71 A07 2018 Lela and Bela Cup 2018
Tsatsalashvili, K 2330 Melia, S 2391 1-0 45 A41 2018 Lela and Bela Cup 2018
Batsiashvili, N 2482 Tsatsalashvili, K 2330 0-1 23 A46 2018 Lela and Bela Cup 2018
Perske, T 2454 Tsatsalashvili, K 2330 0-1 55 B51 2018 TCh-BEL 2018-19
Ovod, E 2366 Tsatsalashvili, K 2307 1-0 68 B13 2018 European ACP w Blitz 2018
Tsatsalashvili, K 2307 Bodnaruk, A 2456 0-1 62 E63 2018 European ACP w Blitz 2018
Gvetadze, S 2314 Tsatsalashvili, K 2266 1-0 56 A08 2015 TCh-GEO Club 2015
Tsatsalashvili, K 2266 Lomineishvili, M 2369 ½-½ 53 A46 2015 TCh-GEO Club 2015
Mikadze, M 2245 Tsatsalashvili, K 2266 ½-½ 31 A46 2015 TCh-GEO Club 2015
Tsatsalashvili, K 2266 Shamatava, A 2054 ½-½ 41 A87 2015 TCh-GEO Club 2015
Gavasheli, A 2168 Tsatsalashvili, K 2266 1-0 38 D05 2015 TCh-GEO Club 2015
Tsatsalashvili, K 2266 Arabidze, M 2405 ½-½ 58 A41 2015 TCh-GEO Club 2015
Kanmazalp, O 2287 Tsatsalashvili, K 2257 1-0 32 B22 2010 2nd Kahraman Olgac Mem
Tsatsalashvili, K 2257 Kanmazalp, O 2287 ½-½ 26 E97 2010 2nd Kahraman Olgac Mem
Yilmaz, M 2476 Tsatsalashvili, K 2257 1-0 26 A05 2010 2nd Kahraman Olgac Mem
Erdogdu, M 2458 Tsatsalashvili, K 2257 ½-½ 65 B67 2010 2nd Kahraman Olgac Mem
Tsatsalashvili, K 2257 Erdogdu, M 2458 ½-½ 33 E97 2010 2nd Kahraman Olgac Mem
Esen, B 2521 Tsatsalashvili, K 2257 1-0 42 E12 2010 2nd Kahraman Olgac Mem
Tsatsalashvili, K 2257 Esen, B 2521 ½-½ 72 D10 2010 2nd Kahraman Olgac Mem
Firat, B 2403 Tsatsalashvili, K 2257 1-0 48 B89 2010 2nd Kahraman Olgac Mem
Tsatsalashvili, K 2257 Firat, B 2403 0-1 73 D13 2010 2nd Kahraman Olgac Mem
Shengelia, D 2549 Tsatsalashvili, K 2254 1-0 35 A06 2009 Municipality Cup
Tsatsalashvili, K 2254 Hamdouchi, A 2314 0-1 91 E90 2009 Maia Chiburdanidze Cup
Guramishvili, S 2325 Tsatsalashvili, K 2254 ½-½ 23 A13 2009 Maia Chiburdanidze Cup
Javakhishvili, L 2463 Tsatsalashvili, K 2254 1-0 40 E15 2009 Maia Chiburdanidze Cup
Tsatsalashvili, K 2254 Galojan, L 2323 ½-½ 32 E15 2009 Maia Chiburdanidze Cup
Tsatsalashvili, K 2254 Khmiadashvili, T 2216 1-0 49 E00 2009 Maia Chiburdanidze Cup
Lomineishvili, M 2447 Tsatsalashvili, K 2254 ½-½ 67 E35 2009 Maia Chiburdanidze Cup
Tsatsalashvili, K 2254 Tandashvili, M 2055 1-0 55 E06 2009 Maia Chiburdanidze Cup
Khotenashvili, B 2364 Tsatsalashvili, K 2254 1-0 60 B23 2009 Maia Chiburdanidze Cup
Tsatsalashvili, K 2254 Liparteliani, A 1562 1-0 35 E90 2009 Maia Chiburdanidze Cup
Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 Aginian, N 2335 1-0 56 D45 2009 10th EICC w
Zimina, O 2363 Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 0-1 78 B22 2009 10th EICC w
Abdulla, K 2070 Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 0-1 69 B88 2009 10th EICC w
Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 Dolzhykova, K 2294 0-1 51 D48 2009 10th EICC w
Matveeva, S 2422 Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 ½-½ 84 E32 2009 10th EICC w
Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 Girya, O 2315 ½-½ 50 D48 2009 10th EICC w
Baciu, D 2107 Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 0-1 70 B55 2009 10th EICC w
Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 Malgina, T 2342 0-1 33 A57 2009 10th EICC w
Peptan, C 2401 Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 ½-½ 62 B10 2009 10th EICC w
Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 Ikonomopoulou, M 2052 1-0 39 E01 2009 10th EICC w
Paehtz, E 2455 Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 1-0 57 B12 2009 10th EICC w
Guramishvili, S 2281 Tsatsalashvili, K 2231 ½-½ 34 D38 2009 66th ch-GEO w
1, ,