Name: Karolina Fastova
Federation:  Czech Republic
Sex:  Female
Born: 1986
 FIDE ID: 328847 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 1948
ELO Blitz: 1835
Years: 1995 - 2005
Total Games: 145
Wins: 62 (42.76 %)
Draws: 17 (11.72 %)
Losses: 66 (45.52 %)
Score: 48.62 %

Karolina Fastova

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Havlickuv Brod op (Women) 09/24/2005 1557  Czech Republic
Pardubice op-E 07/??/2005 1819  Czech Republic
Plzen op-C 10th 08/??/2004 1129  Czech Republic
Volyne op-B ??/??/2003 870  Czech Republic

Karolina Fastova Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 6 games
C01 French, exchange variation 5 games
C49 Four knights, double Ruy Lopez 5 games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 5 games

Karolina Fastova Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C41 Philidor's defence 12 games
B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack 6 games
C55 Two knights defence 5 games
B23 Sicilian, closed 4 games

Games played by Karolina Fastova

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Mareckova, M Fastova, K 1-0 38 C41 2005 Havlickuv Brod op (Women)
Stodolova, K 2025 Fastova, K ½-½ 39 E69 2005 Havlickuv Brod op (Women)
Fastova, K Krejcova, K 2037 1-0 48 B84 2005 Havlickuv Brod op (Women)
Fastova, K Kubikova, A 2084 0-1 23 C10 2005 Havlickuv Brod op (Women)
Nemcova, V 2062 Fastova, K ½-½ 27 B21 2005 Havlickuv Brod op (Women)
Fastova, K Novosadova, K 1-0 56 C60 2005 Havlickuv Brod op (Women)
Mozna Hojdarova, E 2054 Fastova, K 1-0 24 D02 2005 Havlickuv Brod op (Women)
Fastova, K Kulovana, E 2137 1-0 46 C70 2005 Havlickuv Brod op (Women)
Umancova, B Fastova, K 0-1 15 B23 2005 Havlickuv Brod op (Women)
Fastova, K Novotny, M 2213 1-0 31 B50 2005 Pardubice op-E
Lasik, P Fastova, K 1635 ½-½ 80 D07 2004 Plzen op-C 10th
Vitous, V Fastova, K 1635 1-0 41 A53 2004 Plzen op-C 10th
Fastova, K 1635 Malek, M 1640 1-0 67 B84 2004 Plzen op-C 10th
Fastova, K 1635 Chloupek, J 1740 ½-½ 35 B92 2004 Plzen op-C 10th
Fastova, K 1635 Szarowski, D 1885 0-1 67 C63 2004 Plzen op-C 10th
Fastova, K 1635 Schanilec, M 0-1 60 C64 2004 Plzen op-C 10th
Pechat, J 1775 Fastova, K 1635 1-0 59 B21 2004 Plzen op-C 10th
Talma, K 1820 Fastova, K 1635 0-1 29 A30 2004 Plzen op-C 10th
Fastova, K 1597 Oulehle, L 1-0 19 C49 2003 Volyne op-B
Fastova, K 1597 Horak, K 1638 1-0 36 B11 2003 Volyne op-B
Fastova, K 1597 Hejl, J 1709 0-1 47 C15 2003 Volyne op-B
Fastova, K 1597 Hava, J 0-1 63 C42 2003 Volyne op-B
Fastova, K 1597 Maly, P 1664 1-0 73 C48 2003 Volyne op-B
Pokorny, D 1653 Fastova, K 1557 0-1 20 B21 2003 Volyne op-B
Sulc, J 1781 Fastova, K 1597 0-1 41 B21 2003 Volyne op-B
Pasek, M Fastova, K 0-1 26 A23 2003 Volyne op-B
Sokol, R 1727 Fastova, K 1597 0-1 36 C41 2003 Volyne op-B
Simkova, J Fastova, K 0-1 34 B21 2001 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Soukupova, T 1610 Fastova, K ½-½ 46 A03 2001 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Voglova, E Fastova, K 0-1 31 A52 2001 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Fastova, K Stodolova, K 1670 1-0 52 C11 2001 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Fastova, K Holusova, T 1925 0-1 34 C01 2001 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Fastova, K Zilkova, H 1810 ½-½ 56 C62 2001 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Fastova, K Valickova, M 1640 ½-½ 24 C77 2001 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Karlikova, J Fastova, K 0-1 57 B23 2001 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Fastova, K Blahetova, E 0-1 35 B52 2001 CZE-ch U16 Girls
Schwarz, M 1914 Fastova, K 1483 1-0 66 A31 2001 Schneider Bohemia op-B
Fastova, K 1483 Martinek, P 1836 0-1 39 C60 2001 Schneider Bohemia op-B
Fastova, K 1483 Mutl, J 1709 1-0 46 B22 2001 Schneider Bohemia op-B
Jaros, M 1750 Fastova, K 1483 1-0 30 C41 2001 Schneider Bohemia op-B
Pecina, O 1740 Fastova, K 1-0 23 C41 2000 Schneider Bohemia op-B
Mareska, D Fastova, K 0-1 63 C41 2000 Schneider Bohemia op-B
Fastova, K Holusova, T 2020 0-1 44 C00 2000 CZE-ch U14 Girls
Smid, J Fastova, K 1-0 28 B23 2000 Schneider Bohemia op-B
Suchoradska, J Fastova, K 0-1 39 B40 2000 CZE-ch U14 Girls
Voglova, E Fastova, K 0-1 41 A52 2000 CZE-ch U14 Girls
Souckova, M Fastova, K 1-0 37 B28 2000 Schneider Bohemia op-B
Zavadilova, J Fastova, K ½-½ 59 A51 2000 CZE-ch U14 Girls
Fastova, K Mullerova, E ½-½ 23 B22 2000 CZE-ch U14 Girls
Fastova, K Postupa, P 1-0 29 C41 2000 Schneider Bohemia op-B
1, ,