`
Name: K Arakhamia
Federation:  
Years: 2008 - 2009
Total Games: 56
Wins: 29 (51.79 %)
Draws: 14 (25 %)
Losses: 13 (23.21 %)
Score: 64.29 %

K Arakhamia

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
14th ECC w 10/04/2009 2397  Macedonia
Baltic Queen 08/11/2009 2445  Russian Federation
4NCL 2008-9 05/02/2009 2252  United Kingdom
Congress Premier 04/03/2009 1933  Scotland

K Arakhamia Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C11 French defence 3 games
B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3 3 games
B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation 2 games
C96 Ruy Lopez, closed (8...Na5) 2 games

K Arakhamia Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E92 King's Indian, classical variation 4 games
E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation 3 games
A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence 2 games
B44 Sicilian defence 2 games

Games played by K Arakhamia

Download all the games of K Arakhamia
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Arakhamia, K 2499 Gaponenko, I 2438 0-1 45 B76 2009 14th ECC w
Kosintseva, T 2536 Arakhamia, K 2499 1-0 35 B80 2009 14th ECC w
Arakhamia, K 2499 Chelushkina, I 2333 ½-½ 63 C11 2009 14th ECC w
Danielian, E 2489 Arakhamia, K 2499 1-0 41 A39 2009 14th ECC w
Arakhamia, K 2499 Koneru, H 2595 0-1 61 B42 2009 14th ECC w
Arakhamia, K 2506 Peng, Z 2418 ½-½ 8 C11 2009 Baltic Queen
Atalik, E 2434 Arakhamia, K 2506 0-1 37 A56 2009 Baltic Queen
Arakhamia, K 2506 Zhukova, N 2465 1-0 43 C19 2009 Baltic Queen
Paehtz, E 2474 Arakhamia, K 2506 0-1 59 B23 2009 Baltic Queen
Arakhamia, K 2506 Bodnaruk, A 2388 1-0 40 B90 2009 Baltic Queen
Demina, J 2378 Arakhamia, K 2506 1-0 73 E63 2009 Baltic Queen
Arakhamia, K 2506 Turova, I 2387 1-0 46 C42 2009 Baltic Queen
Cmilyte, V 2470 Arakhamia, K 2506 1-0 31 E63 2009 Baltic Queen
Arakhamia, K 2506 Cramling, P 2525 ½-½ 41 B48 2009 Baltic Queen
Arakhamia, K 2492 Conquest, S 2549 1-0 55 B03 2009 4NCL 2008-9
Arakhamia, K 2492 Anderton, D 2225 1-0 45 C12 2009 4NCL 2008-9
Constantinou, P 2235 Arakhamia, K 2492 ½-½ 29 A48 2009 4NCL 2008-9
Arakhamia, K 2492 Barnaure, V 2505 1-0 33 B12 2009 Congress Premier
Lock, G 2227 Arakhamia, K 2492 0-1 32 E97 2009 Congress Premier
Arakhamia, K 2492 Ferry, E 1962 1-0 27 B67 2009 Congress Premier
Burnett, W 2016 Arakhamia, K 2492 0-1 35 B44 2009 Congress Premier
Arakhamia, K 2492 Tweedie, S 2259 0-1 54 C78 2009 Congress Premier
Shumiakina, T 2324 Arakhamia, K 2500 0-1 84 E63 2009 10th EICC w
Arakhamia, K 2500 Grabuzova, T 2332 ½-½ 127 C11 2009 10th EICC w
Turova, I 2379 Arakhamia, K 2500 1-0 46 E76 2009 10th EICC w
Arakhamia, K 2500 Bodnaruk, A 2384 ½-½ 78 B93 2009 10th EICC w
Malgina, T 2342 Arakhamia, K 2500 0-1 46 E92 2009 10th EICC w
Arakhamia, K 2500 Khurtsidze, N 2421 0-1 49 B33 2009 10th EICC w
Gvetadze, S 2377 Arakhamia, K 2500 0-1 50 A31 2009 10th EICC w
Arakhamia, K 2500 Kovanova, B 2386 ½-½ 54 C96 2009 10th EICC w
Molchanova, T 2319 Arakhamia, K 2500 0-1 63 E95 2009 10th EICC w
Arakhamia, K 2500 Wagener, A 2255 1-0 94 B48 2009 10th EICC w
Tarasova, V 2257 Arakhamia, K 2500 ½-½ 66 E92 2009 10th EICC w
Arakhamia, K 2500 Rasch, H 2301 1-0 38 B01 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Sanchez, L 2263 Arakhamia, K 2500 ½-½ 51 B44 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Arakhamia, K 2500 Knight, S 2148 1-0 31 B41 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Harikrishna, P 2673 Arakhamia, K 2500 1-0 26 E92 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Arakhamia, K 2500 Spence, D 2223 1-0 40 C18 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Arakhamia, K 2500 Franklin, M 2226 1-0 69 B28 2009 4NCL 2008-9
Zeidler, S 2231 Arakhamia, K 2500 0-1 27 B23 2009 4NCL 2008-9
Stefanova, A 2557 Arakhamia, K 2500 1-0 54 A45 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Arakhamia, K 2500 Quillan, G 2357 1-0 44 C19 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Natalicchio Escalante, N 2238 Arakhamia, K 2500 ½-½ 52 A64 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Arakhamia, K 2500 Carlhammar, M 2350 1-0 39 C65 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Sokolov, I 2657 Arakhamia, K 2500 1-0 55 E97 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Halkias, S 2584 Arakhamia, K 2448 0-1 38 E92 2008 38th Olympiad
Arakhamia, K 2448 Johannessen, L 2545 ½-½ 85 C96 2008 38th Olympiad
Arakhamia, K 2448 Abu Sufian, S 2418 1-0 63 B36 2008 38th Olympiad
Arakhamia, K 2448 Meijers, V 2514 ½-½ 60 B42 2008 38th Olympiad
Arakhamia, K 2448 Uesugi, S 2222 1-0 40 B33 2008 38th Olympiad
1,