Name: Jose Manuel Capella Gimenez
Federation:  
Years: 1988 - 2006
Total Games: 102
Wins: 29 (28.43 %)
Draws: 33 (32.35 %)
Losses: 40 (39.22 %)
Score: 44.61 %

Jose Manuel Capella Gimenez

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Mislata op 14th 08/22/2006 2145  Spain
Mislata op 39th 08/18/2005 1740  Spain
Cullera op 25th 07/21/2005 1300  Spain
Pobla de Vallbona op 10/??/2004 1862  Spain

Jose Manuel Capella Gimenez Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A57 Benko gambit 3 games
A52 Budapest defence 3 games
A44 Old Benoni defence 3 games
A06 Reti opening 2 games

Jose Manuel Capella Gimenez Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation 7 games
B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation 6 games
B12 Caro-Kann defence 4 games
B10 Caro-Kann defence 3 games

Games played by Jose Manuel Capella Gimenez

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Capella Gimenez, J 2093 Gomez Jurado, L 2333 0-1 23 A57 2006 Mislata op 14th
Capella Gimenez, J 2111 Pena Riasco, A 2249 ½-½ 44 E97 2005 Mislata op 39th
Pavia Miralles, J 2268 Capella Gimenez, J 2111 1-0 22 D42 2005 Mislata op 39th
Torres Sanchez, J 2283 Capella Gimenez, J 2111 ½-½ 49 D15 2005 Mislata op 39th
Hermesmann, H 2285 Capella Gimenez, J 2111 1-0 30 D10 2005 Cullera op 25th
Luis Martinez, C 2037 Capella Gimenez, J 2111 0-1 49 D14 2005 Cullera op 25th
Fuentes Arjona, A 2056 Capella Gimenez, J 2111 1-0 26 B14 2005 Cullera op 25th
Sanchez Jerez, E 2027 Capella Gimenez, J 2111 1-0 37 B10 2005 Cullera op 25th
Capella Gimenez, J 2111 Fenollar Jorda, M 2273 ½-½ 31 D47 2005 Cullera op 25th
Navarro Mora, J Capella Gimenez, J 2121 1-0 38 E67 2004 Pobla de Vallbona op
Capella Gimenez, J 2121 Folch Zaragoza, J 2016 1-0 32 D38 2004 Pobla de Vallbona op
Pallardo Lozoya, J 2257 Capella Gimenez, J 2121 1-0 38 A46 2004 Pobla de Vallbona op
Capella Gimenez, J 2121 Almenar Montaner, V 1984 0-1 43 E87 2004 Pobla de Vallbona op
Gomez Enguita, F 1997 Capella Gimenez, J 2121 ½-½ 18 C46 2004 Pobla de Vallbona op
Capella Gimenez, J 2121 Pastor Domingo, M 1-0 38 E36 2004 Pobla de Vallbona op
Capella Gimenez, J 2121 Gonzalvez Garcia, P 2022 ½-½ 6 E32 2004 Pobla de Vallbona op
Gimeno Higueras, R 2026 Capella Gimenez, J 2146 0-1 33 A00 2004 Mislata op
Capella Gimenez, J 2146 Munoz Ortega, J ½-½ 54 A30 2004 Mislata op
Serrano Felipe, R 2053 Capella Gimenez, J 2146 ½-½ 22 B12 2004 Mislata op
Capella Gimenez, J 2146 Pena Riasco, A ½-½ 57 A89 2004 Mislata op
Ferron Garcia, C 2314 Capella Gimenez, J 2146 ½-½ 59 B18 2004 Mislata op
Capella Gimenez, J 2146 Cabrera Tormo, F 1-0 47 D35 2004 Mislata op
Barria, D 2385 Capella Gimenez, J 2146 1-0 52 C81 2004 Mislata op
Ballester Sanz, J 2217 Capella Gimenez, J 2120 1-0 84 C90 2004 Valencia Autonomico North
Martinez Sykora, A 2130 Capella Gimenez, J 2120 1-0 39 B18 2004 Valencia Autonomico North
Capella Gimenez, J 2120 Aparicio Hernandez, L ½-½ 27 D48 2004 Valencia Autonomico North
Capella Gimenez, J 2115 Penades Ordaz, V 2149 ½-½ 24 A44 2003 VLC CS-chT Preferente
Capella Gimenez, J 2115 Vicente Montesinos, A 2151 ½-½ 43 A06 2003 VLC CS-chT Preferente
Capella Gimenez, J 2115 Buenafe Moya, J 2254 0-1 32 E24 2003 VLC CS-chT Preferente
Martinez Primo, J Capella Gimenez, J 2120 0-1 27 C56 2003 Valencia-chA
Capella Gimenez, J 2120 Sanchis Hernandez, J 2058 1-0 24 D36 2003 Valencia-chA
Molina Ballester, S Capella Gimenez, J 2120 ½-½ 23 B13 2003 Valencia-chA
Capella Gimenez, J 2120 Insa Alfonso, P 0-1 49 A90 2003 Valencia-chA
Villajos Librado, A 2120 Capella Gimenez, J 2120 0-1 62 E63 2003 Valencia-chA
Gonzalvez Garcia, P 1956 Capella Gimenez, J 2120 0-1 76 B10 2003 Valencia-chA
Capella Gimenez, J 2120 Andres Julia, V 2047 ½-½ 37 A57 2003 Valencia-chA
Capella Gimenez, J 2120 Defez Gomez, J 2186 ½-½ 34 E81 2003 Valencia-chA
Capella Gimenez, J 2120 Zamarbide Inarrea, D 1-0 51 A52 2003 Mislata op-B 11th op
Capella Gimenez, J 2120 Navarro Ortiz de Orruno, B 2103 ½-½ 49 D19 2003 Mislata op-B 11th op
Capella Gimenez, J 2120 Dominguez Pons, E 1992 1-0 30 D45 2003 Mislata op-B 11th op
Villalba Izquierdo, P 2164 Capella Gimenez, J 2120 1-0 46 B13 2003 Mislata op-B 11th op
Ramos Dominguez, J 2022 Capella Gimenez, J 2120 0-1 58 E72 2003 Mislata op-B 11th op
Martinez Martinez, J 2034 Capella Gimenez, J 2120 0-1 62 A45 2003 Mislata op-B 11th op
Capella Gimenez, J 2120 Carrasco Sagredo, M 2079 ½-½ 35 E92 2003 Mislata op-B 11th op
De la Paz, F 2437 Capella Gimenez, J 2101 1-0 24 B81 2001 Villa de Albox op 2nd
Capella Gimenez, J 2088 Korneev, O 2615 0-1 40 D45 1999 Mislata op 8th
Balada Moreno, J 2285 Capella Gimenez, J 2088 ½-½ 61 B13 1999 Mislata op 8th
Solis Flores, F Capella Gimenez, J 2100 0-1 38 D78 1998 Mislata op 7th
Capella Gimenez, J 2075 Arencibia, W 2550 0-1 24 A01 1998 Mislata op 7th
Uris Escolano, M 2105 Capella Gimenez, J ½-½ 17 D00 1997 Autonomico-chT
1, ,