Name: Jonas Muller
Federation:  Australia
Sex:  Male
Born: 1992
 FIDE ID: 3204960 FIDE Profile
Title: Candidate Master
ELO Classic: 2067
Years: 2005 - 2016
Total Games: 63
Wins: 22 (34.92 %)
Draws: 13 (20.63 %)
Losses: 28 (44.44 %)
Score: 45.24 %

Jonas Muller

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
O2C Doeberl Cup 2016 03/24/2016 2291  Australia
O2C Doeberl Cup 2015 04/02/2015 2321  Australia
Lidums AUS YM 2013 12/07/2013 2285  Australia
Oceania Zonal 06/20/2009 1871  Australia

Jonas Muller Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C02 French, advance variation 6 games
B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O 3 games
B33 Sicilian defence 2 games
B44 Sicilian defence 2 games

Jonas Muller Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B33 Sicilian defence 9 games
A34 English, symmetrical variation 3 games
A46 Queen's pawn game 2 games
D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation) 2 games

Games played by Jonas Muller

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Zhao, Z 2546 Muller, J 2084 1-0 27 A34 2016 O2C Doeberl Cup 2016
Muller, J 2057 Zhao, Z 2558 1-0 40 B44 2015 O2C Doeberl Cup 2015
Muller, J 2050 McClymont, B 2262 ½-½ 13 B93 2013 Lidums AUS YM 2013
Brown, A 2245 Muller, J 2050 ½-½ 62 B33 2013 Lidums AUS YM 2013
Muller, J 2050 Ly, M 2433 0-1 31 B42 2013 Lidums AUS YM 2013
Muller, J 2050 Morris, J 2398 0-1 34 C02 2013 Lidums AUS YM 2013
Wallis, C 2320 Muller, J 2050 1-0 29 E52 2013 Lidums AUS YM 2013
Muller, J 2050 Brown, A 2245 0-1 33 B35 2013 Lidums AUS YM 2013
McClymont, B 2262 Muller, J 2050 1-0 32 B33 2013 Lidums AUS YM 2013
Muller, J 2050 Wallis, C 2320 1-0 39 C02 2013 Lidums AUS YM 2013
Ly, M 2433 Muller, J 2050 ½-½ 47 A34 2013 Lidums AUS YM 2013
Morris, J 2398 Muller, J 2050 1-0 23 A34 2013 Lidums AUS YM 2013
Muller, J 1981 Goundar, S 1903 1-0 21 B78 2009 Oceania Zonal
Stahnke, A 1795 Muller, J 1981 0-1 42 E29 2009 Oceania Zonal
Muller, J 1981 Rachmadi, H 1842 1-0 33 B84 2009 Oceania Zonal
Muller, J 1981 Meydan, A 1-0 25 C60 2009 Oceania Zonal
Steadman, M 2262 Muller, J 1981 1-0 40 E49 2009 Oceania Zonal
De Vere, C Muller, J 1981 * 54 A47 2009 Oceania Zonal
Muller, J 1981 Oliver, G 2187 0-1 57 B78 2009 Oceania Zonal
Muller, J 1981 Ly, M 2340 0-1 28 C02 2009 Oceania Zonal
Searle, Z 1791 Muller, J 1981 0-1 27 B33 2009 Oceania Zonal
Muller, J 1981 Ruan, J 1886 ½-½ 26 B33 2009 Sydney International Open
Nakauchi, G 2076 Muller, J 1981 1-0 26 E54 2009 Sydney International Open
Setiawan, A 2185 Muller, J 1981 1-0 47 A30 2009 Sydney International Open
Setiabudi, A 1843 Muller, J 1981 0-1 66 B23 2009 Sydney International Open
Muller, J 1981 Ousmand, V 1-0 25 C02 2009 Sydney International Open
Schon, E 2186 Muller, J 1981 1-0 33 B33 2009 Sydney International Open
Muller, J 1981 Anton, S 1718 0-1 48 B84 2009 Sydney International Open
Ghane, S 2415 Muller, J 1981 ½-½ 49 A46 2009 Sydney International Open
Muller, J 1981 Cunanan, K 1991 ½-½ 46 B01 2009 Sydney International Open
Muller, J 1998 Naidu, S ½-½ 61 B42 2008 WYCC Boys U16
Amarasena, K 1915 Muller, J 1998 1-0 32 E12 2008 WYCC Boys U16
Nguyen Van Hai, 2268 Muller, J 1998 1-0 43 B33 2008 WYCC Boys U16
Muller, J 1998 Kiuttu, R 2083 ½-½ 36 B44 2008 WYCC Boys U16
Muller, J 1998 Mai, L 2150 0-1 24 B76 2008 WYCC Boys U16
Chirita, M 2091 Muller, J 1998 0-1 46 A30 2008 WYCC Boys U16
Muller, J 1998 Vaarala, E 1880 1-0 37 B33 2008 WYCC Boys U16
Ivanov, S 2134 Muller, J 1998 1-0 35 B33 2008 WYCC Boys U16
Karani, V Muller, J 1998 0-1 51 D03 2008 WYCC Boys U16
Muller, J 1998 Dubessay, B 2147 0-1 25 B93 2008 WYCC Boys U16
Ivekovic, Z 2270 Muller, J 1998 1-0 37 B33 2008 WYCC Boys U16
Grigg, S 1626 Muller, J 1510 1-0 28 E14 2007 AUS-ch U18
Muller, J 1510 Leggett, B 1220 1-0 44 B78 2007 AUS-ch U18
Balaji, S 1257 Muller, J 1510 0-1 24 E28 2007 AUS-ch U18
Muller, J 1510 Beltrami, M 1463 ½-½ 56 B12 2007 AUS-ch U18
Harris, B 1843 Muller, J 1510 1-0 44 E23 2007 AUS-ch U18
Muller, J 1510 Pedersen Lee, L 1258 1-0 40 C41 2007 AUS-ch U18
Nguyen, J 1769 Muller, J 1510 1-0 36 B33 2007 AUS-ch U18
Muller, J 1510 Setiabudi, A 1146 1-0 34 C02 2007 AUS-ch U18
Behne Smith, J 1211 Muller, J 1510 ½-½ 37 A46 2007 AUS-ch U18
1,