Name: Frank Grube
Federation:  Germany
Sex:  Male
Born: 1970
 FIDE ID: 4698452 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 1901
Years: 1995 - 2007
Total Games: 65
Wins: 12 (18.46 %)
Draws: 23 (35.38 %)
Losses: 30 (46.15 %)
Score: 36.15 %

Frank Grube

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Ruhrgebiet-ch 06/01/2007 2036  Germany
Budapest FS07 FM-A 07/01/2006 1754  Hungary
Muensterland op 10/22/2004 2161  Germany
Ruhrgebiet-ch 06/10/2004 2058  Germany

Frank Grube Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line 2 games
A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation 2 games
A04 Reti opening 2 games
A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system 1 games

Frank Grube Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B49 Sicilian, Taimanov variation 2 games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 2 games
B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack 2 games
C13 French, classical 2 games

Games played by Frank Grube

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Stratmann, H 1963 Grube, F 1916 ½-½ 53 B30 2007 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Grube, F 1916 Unteregge, M 1905 ½-½ 12 E15 2007 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Hassenrueck, H 2123 Grube, F 1916 1-0 26 D40 2007 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Grube, F 1916 Solberg, K 1926 ½-½ 7 A04 2007 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Kartsev, S 2176 Grube, F 1916 1-0 17 B49 2007 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Grube, F 1916 Kartsev, A 1866 1-0 20 A80 2007 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Kummerow, H 2237 Grube, F 1916 1-0 29 B48 2007 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Grube, F 2081 Varga, K 2104 1-0 18 A42 2006 Budapest FS07 FM-A
Trajber, C 2051 Grube, F 2081 1-0 24 B42 2006 Budapest FS07 FM-A
Grube, F 2081 Borda, A 2105 1-0 59 D36 2006 Budapest FS07 FM-A
Mizsei, J 2157 Grube, F 2081 1-0 10 D09 2006 Budapest FS07 FM-A
Grube, F 2081 Havaskori, L 2029 ½-½ 34 E18 2006 Budapest FS07 FM-A
Inskeep, B Grube, F 2081 1-0 35 B30 2006 Budapest FS07 FM-A
Grube, F 2081 Desmarais, C 2144 ½-½ 15 A46 2006 Budapest FS07 FM-A
Griffiths, R Grube, F 2081 ½-½ 33 B44 2006 Budapest FS07 FM-A
Grube, F 2081 Koczo, K 2161 ½-½ 18 D21 2006 Budapest FS07 FM-A
Andersen, S 2107 Grube, F 2081 1-0 48 B48 2006 Budapest FS07 FM-A
Pang, N 2108 Grube, F 2081 1-0 49 B47 2006 Budapest FS07 FM-A
Grube, F 2112 Jahnke, B 1817 0-1 25 E65 2004 Muensterland op
Grube, F 2112 Michalczak, T 2364 0-1 34 A35 2004 Muensterland op
Doenges, D 1924 Grube, F 1912 0-1 31 B49 2004 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Kleymann, J 1914 Grube, F 1912 1-0 51 A30 2004 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Grube, F 1912 Terwey, M 2044 0-1 31 D33 2004 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Heinicke, W 1965 Grube, F 1912 1-0 34 D34 2004 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Grube, F 1912 Villwock, M 2100 0-1 30 A75 2004 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Heimsoth, S 2140 Grube, F 1912 ½-½ 24 C13 2004 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Grube, F 1912 Kartsev, S 2140 ½-½ 44 A87 2004 Ruhrgebiet-ch
Grube, F Csiszar, C 2398 ½-½ 60 E14 2003 Muensterland op 21st
Grube, F 1905 Wagner, C 2051 0-1 43 D04 2003 Moehnesee Cup 29th
Grube, F 1910 Vojdani, B 1635 ½-½ 38 E03 2002 Dortmund ABC Champions 18th
Ritter, U 2041 Grube, F 1910 1-0 28 B40 2002 Dortmund ABC Champions 18th
Grube, F 1910 Erkelenz, R 1921 ½-½ 17 D30 2002 Dortmund ABC Champions 18th
Alekseev, V 2405 Grube, F 1-0 37 D46 2002 Muensterland op 19th
Grube, F 1910 Naundorf, M 1987 ½-½ 33 A21 2002 Dortmund ABC Champions 18th
Grube, F 1910 Grube, J 1834 ½-½ 19 A10 2002 Dortmund ABC Champions 18th
Grube, F Mueller, H 2160 0-1 18 A54 2000 VK Gr2 9900
Gottmann, B Grube, F ½-½ 33 B22 1999 Ruhrgebiet VK1 9899
Krueger, E 2264 Grube, F 1-0 33 A57 1999 Ruhrgebiet VK1 9899
Gerst, M Grube, F 1-0 22 A31 1999 VK Gr2 9900
Spieker, M Grube, F ½-½ 25 B62 1999 VK Gr2 9900
Armbruester, J Grube, F 0-1 23 B56 1999 VK Gr2 9900
Grube, F Klukas, A ½-½ 49 A38 1999 VK Gr2 9900
Grube, F Schulz, A 1-0 29 A26 1999 Ruhrgebiet VK1 9899
Weschkrna, T Grube, F 0-1 20 B58 1999 Ruhrgebiet VK1 9899
Braslavsky, V Grube, F 0-1 21 B85 1998 Ruhrgebiet VK4 9798
Thelen, T Grube, F 1-0 27 D82 1998 Ruhrgebiet VK1 9899
Grube, F Landscheidt, H ½-½ 23 A11 1998 Ruhrgebiet VK4 9798
Grube, F Appel, A ½-½ 52 A87 1998 Ruhrgebiet VK4 9798
Grube, F Wachovius, H 0-1 20 D79 1998 Ruhrgebiet VK4 9798
Grube, F Kuttnick, H 1-0 45 A24 1998 Ruhrgebiet VK1 9899
1,