Name: Florian Armbrust
Federation:  Germany
Sex:  Male
Born: 1988
 FIDE ID: 4691350 FIDE Profile
Title: FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2306
ELO Rapid: 2281
ELO Blitz: 2184
Years: 1998 - 2018
Total Games: 340
Wins: 146 (42.94 %)
Draws: 93 (27.35 %)
Losses: 101 (29.71 %)
Score: 56.62 %

Florian Armbrust

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
89th ch-GER 2018 08/03/2018 2303  Germany
28th Czech Open A 2017 07/21/2017 2309  Czech Republic
Panevezys IM 2016 06/06/2016 2298  Lithuania
Riga Tech Open A 2014 08/16/2014 2420  Latvia

Florian Armbrust Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B23 Sicilian, closed 20 games
B25 Sicilian, closed 13 games
B30 Sicilian defence 8 games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 7 games

Florian Armbrust Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B56 Sicilian 14 games
B65 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...Be7 defence, 9...Nxd4 7 games
B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3 6 games
E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line 6 games

Games played by Florian Armbrust

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Mueller, N 2313 Armbrust, F 2300 ½-½ 40 E92 2018 89th ch-GER 2018
Gschnitzer, A 2333 Armbrust, F 2300 0-1 49 B65 2018 89th ch-GER 2018
Armbrust, F 2300 Gungl, T 2283 ½-½ 44 B52 2018 89th ch-GER 2018
Svane, F 2292 Armbrust, F 2300 ½-½ 40 D78 2018 89th ch-GER 2018
Armbrust, F 2300 Reuker, J 2404 ½-½ 30 C69 2018 89th ch-GER 2018
Langrock, H 2370 Armbrust, F 2300 ½-½ 40 D73 2018 89th ch-GER 2018
Armbrust, F 2300 Colpe, M 2384 1-0 52 D02 2018 89th ch-GER 2018
Syrov, A 2295 Armbrust, F 2300 ½-½ 41 B01 2018 89th ch-GER 2018
Armbrust, F 2300 Proschmann, T 2092 ½-½ 31 B23 2018 89th ch-GER 2018
Frolov, A 2410 Armbrust, F 2318 ½-½ 40 B89 2017 28th Czech Open A 2017
Armbrust, F 2318 Vokac, M 2412 ½-½ 8 B06 2017 28th Czech Open A 2017
Sundararajan, K 2444 Armbrust, F 2318 ½-½ 39 E71 2017 28th Czech Open A 2017
Armbrust, F 2318 Ter Stal, R 2140 1-0 48 C00 2017 28th Czech Open A 2017
Prasanna, R 2466 Armbrust, F 2318 1-0 41 B23 2017 28th Czech Open A 2017
Armbrust, F 2318 Chigaeva, A 2186 1-0 42 C00 2017 28th Czech Open A 2017
Armbrust, F 2318 Volotovsky, K 2136 0-1 69 B23 2017 28th Czech Open A 2017
Sakalauskas, V 2365 Armbrust, F 2316 ½-½ 23 E92 2016 Panevezys IM 2016
Armbrust, F 2316 Brazdzionis, A 2303 ½-½ 25 C00 2016 Panevezys IM 2016
Armbrust, F 2316 Gurbanov, S 2340 0-1 41 C69 2016 Panevezys IM 2016
Stremavicius, T 2446 Armbrust, F 2316 1-0 40 E70 2016 Panevezys IM 2016
Armbrust, F 2316 Bivol, A 2359 0-1 63 C00 2016 Panevezys IM 2016
Michelle Catherina, P 2135 Armbrust, F 2316 0-1 54 B01 2016 Panevezys IM 2016
Bunyatov, R 2227 Armbrust, F 2316 ½-½ 44 B01 2016 Panevezys IM 2016
Armbrust, F 2316 Steponavicius, S 2192 1-0 50 B23 2016 Panevezys IM 2016
Armbrust, F 2316 Bereslavsky, M 2297 0-1 69 C50 2016 Panevezys IM 2016
Armbrust, F 2268 Shirov, A 2709 1-0 44 B23 2014 Riga Tech Open A 2014
Armbrust, F 2321 Tiviakov, S 2684 0-1 20 B01 2009 2nd Pfalz Open
Armbrust, F 2321 Bates, C 2142 0-1 59 C68 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Cramling, P 2548 Armbrust, F 2321 1-0 44 A56 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Armbrust, F 2321 Lumsdon, A 2051 1-0 31 B10 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Bishop, G Armbrust, F 2321 0-1 36 B88 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Bishop, P 1775 Armbrust, F 2321 0-1 36 B88 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Armbrust, F 2321 Stefanova, A 2557 0-1 26 C60 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Van den Bersselaar, J 2192 Armbrust, F 2321 ½-½ 47 A56 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Armbrust, F 2321 Green, A 2136 1-0 27 C05 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Zatonskih, A 2462 Armbrust, F 2321 1-0 54 E69 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Armbrust, F 2321 Almond, R 2126 1-0 26 B01 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Fairbairn, S 2068 Armbrust, F 2321 0-1 27 B26 2009 7th Gibtelecom Masters
Jackelen, T 2446 Armbrust, F 2278 ½-½ 28 A48 2007 BL2-West 0607
Armbrust, F 2261 Martin, C 2028 0-1 36 B23 2007 FRA-chT3 Gr14 0607
Armbrust, F 2278 Heberla, B 2569 ½-½ 44 B30 2007 BL2-West 0607
Armbrust, F 2278 Kipper, J 2368 0-1 27 C11 2007 BL2-West 0607
Armbrust, F 2278 Eismont, O 2390 ½-½ 20 D41 2007 BL2-West 0607
Armbrust, F 2300 Shevtsov, N 2400 ½-½ 29 B30 2007 Pardubice Czech op
Armbrust, F 2300 Fedorovsky, M 2400 ½-½ 24 B30 2007 Pardubice Czech op
Armbrust, F 2300 Schlosser, P 2562 0-1 53 B23 2007 Pardubice Czech op
Armbrust, F 2255 Akesson, R 2478 ½-½ 28 B23 2007 EU-ch 8th
Jobava, B 2658 Armbrust, F 2255 1-0 34 B65 2007 EU-ch 8th
Armbrust, F 2255 Williams, S 2487 1-0 45 B06 2007 EU-ch 8th
Neverov, V 2540 Armbrust, F 2255 1-0 37 E68 2007 EU-ch 8th
1, , , , , ,