Name: Feher Balint Kelemen
Federation:  
Years: 2000 - 2006
Total Games: 47
Wins: 14 (29.79 %)
Draws: 12 (25.53 %)
Losses: 21 (44.68 %)
Score: 42.55 %

Feher Balint Kelemen

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
EU-ch U16 09/10/2006 1928  
Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th 08/21/2004 1054  Romania
Gyongyos Matra Cup 07/22/2003 1469  Hungary
Eger Agria op 07/13/2003 1218  Hungary

Feher Balint Kelemen Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line 3 games
C42 Petrov's defence 2 games
C54 Giuoco Piano 2 games
B33 Sicilian defence 2 games

Feher Balint Kelemen Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B90 Sicilian, Najdorf 4 games
A57 Benko gambit 3 games
C45 Scotch game 2 games
B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation 2 games

Games played by Feher Balint Kelemen

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Bekarovski, F 1886 Kelemen, F 2086 1-0 19 E85 2006 EU-ch U16
Spoelman, W 2461 Kelemen, F 2086 1-0 24 B90 2006 EU-ch U16
Szakats, S Kelemen, F 2048 0-1 21 B95 2004 Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th
Kelemen, F 2048 Karsdorp, N 1-0 43 B03 2004 Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th
Fuhrmann, M Kelemen, F 2048 0-1 57 B92 2004 Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th
Kelemen, F 2048 Bolog, I 1974 ½-½ 15 B17 2004 Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th
Voegerl, R 2072 Kelemen, F 2048 ½-½ 23 A57 2004 Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th
Kelemen, F 2048 Chirila, I 2195 0-1 34 C42 2004 Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th
Kelemen, F 2048 Argyo, N 2076 1-0 24 B42 2004 Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th
Glodeanu, I 2276 Kelemen, F 2048 1-0 33 B14 2004 Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th
Darvas, I Kelemen, F 2048 0-1 59 D40 2004 Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th
Kelemen, F 2048 Eibl, M 1-0 30 B40 2004 Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th
Kelemen, F 2048 Braeutigam, M ½-½ 37 C54 2004 Miercurea Ciuc-B 7th
Kelemen, F 2026 Olear, L 2123 0-1 31 B33 2003 Gyongyos Matra Cup
Timoshenko, Y Kelemen, F 2026 0-1 29 B90 2003 Gyongyos Matra Cup
Kelemen, F 2026 Vajda, I 1-0 24 B38 2003 Gyongyos Matra Cup
Lengyel, L 2202 Kelemen, F 2026 1-0 20 B53 2003 Gyongyos Matra Cup
Kelemen, F 2026 Volobuyev, A ½-½ 31 B99 2003 Gyongyos Matra Cup
Preisz, B 2138 Kelemen, F 2026 ½-½ 60 B90 2003 Gyongyos Matra Cup
Kelemen, F 2026 Halasi, A 1-0 32 C54 2003 Gyongyos Matra Cup
Jankovics, I Kelemen, F 2026 ½-½ 20 A15 2003 Gyongyos Matra Cup
Kelemen, F 2026 Barva, A 2342 0-1 29 C06 2003 Gyongyos Matra Cup
Kelemen, F 2026 Szabo, V 1-0 20 C42 2003 Eger Agria op
Papp, B Kelemen, F 2026 ½-½ 60 A59 2003 Eger Agria op
Kui, I Kelemen, F 2026 1-0 58 A45 2003 Eger Agria op
Kelemen, F 2026 Gyorffi, Z 0-1 32 C41 2003 Eger Agria op
Kelemen, F 2026 Krivolapov, M 1-0 54 B34 2003 Eger Agria op
Horvath, J 2279 Kelemen, F 2026 1-0 40 A57 2003 Eger Agria op
Francsics, E 2217 Kelemen, F 2026 1-0 34 A05 2003 Eger Agria op
Kelemen, F 2026 Vanyo, J 1-0 16 B94 2003 Eger Agria op
Kelemen, F Valeanu, E 2146 ½-½ 77 B99 2002 ROM-chT
Manicuta, M 2092 Kelemen, F 1-0 41 B20 2002 ROM-chT
Kelemen, F Murariu, A 2418 ½-½ 120 B33 2002 ROM-chT
Cioara, A 2439 Kelemen, F 1-0 40 B90 2002 ROM-chT
Zsigo, A 2045 Kelemen, F ½-½ 32 A57 2002 Savaria op 2nd
Seebacher, O Kelemen, F 0-1 49 B85 2002 Savaria op 2nd
Kelemen, F Ignacz, M 2050 ½-½ 39 C06 2002 Savaria op 2nd
Kelemen, F Farsang, P 0-1 71 B97 2002 Savaria op 2nd
Vinkovics, S Kelemen, F ½-½ 54 D73 2002 Savaria op 2nd
Kelemen, F Joo, G 2121 0-1 34 B99 2002 Savaria op 2nd
Varadi, A 2041 Kelemen, F 0-1 24 A58 2002 Savaria op 2nd
Kelemen, F Mar, K 2210 0-1 21 C57 2002 Savaria op 2nd
Czimer, J 2072 Kelemen, F 1-0 45 B92 2002 Savaria op 2nd
Veltan Mirel, E Kelemen, F 1-0 31 C45 2001 ROM-ch sf U12
Kelemen, F Matura, S 0-1 22 B13 2001 ROM-ch sf U12
Staiculescu, V Kelemen, F 1-0 19 C45 2000 ROM-ch U14
Kelemen, F Veltan Mirel, E 0-1 39 B90 2000 ROM-ch U14