Name: Evgeny Gleizerov
Federation:  Russian Federation
Sex:  Male
Born: 1963
 FIDE ID: 4101332 FIDE Profile
Title: Grand Master
ELO Classic: 2495
ELO Rapid: 2474
ELO Blitz: 2482
Years: 1986 - 2018
Total Games: 1409
Wins: 573 (40.67 %)
Draws: 679 (48.19 %)
Losses: 157 (11.14 %)
Score: 64.76 %

Evgeny Gleizerov

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
56th Groningen Open 2018 12/22/2018 2259  Netherlands
34th Voivoda Cup 2018 11/22/2018 2463  Poland
Panchenko Mem A 2018 10/06/2018 2447  Russian Federation
40th Nezhmetdinov Rapid 09/11/2018 2402  Russian Federation

Evgeny Gleizerov Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation) 59 games
E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3 47 games
D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation 45 games
E11 Bogo-Indian defence 41 games

Evgeny Gleizerov Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A90 Dutch defence 118 games
C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line 85 games
C14 French, classical variation 60 games
C01 French, exchange variation 47 games

Games played by Evgeny Gleizerov

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Gleizerov, E 2504 Schippers, M 2270 1-0 48 E97 2018 56th Groningen Open 2018
Gleizerov, E 2504 De Jong, M 2323 0-1 52 C01 2018 56th Groningen Open 2018
Ashwath, R 2314 Gleizerov, E 2504 ½-½ 20 A40 2018 56th Groningen Open 2018
Gleizerov, E 2504 Kislinsky, A 2425 0-1 35 A40 2018 56th Groningen Open 2018
Gleizerov, E 2504 Hovsepyan, V 2264 1-0 43 E97 2018 56th Groningen Open 2018
Kokje, J 2244 Gleizerov, E 2504 ½-½ 29 A84 2018 56th Groningen Open 2018
Gleizerov, E 2504 De Boer, E 2327 ½-½ 36 E06 2018 56th Groningen Open 2018
Van Baar, E 2205 Gleizerov, E 2504 0-1 46 C06 2018 56th Groningen Open 2018
Gleizerov, E 2505 Kriebel, T 2515 1-0 62 A62 2018 34th Voivoda Cup 2018
Wieczorek, O 2468 Gleizerov, E 2505 1-0 27 C11 2018 34th Voivoda Cup 2018
Nasuta, G 2520 Gleizerov, E 2505 1-0 37 C13 2018 34th Voivoda Cup 2018
Gleizerov, E 2505 Teclaf, P 2384 ½-½ 30 D80 2018 34th Voivoda Cup 2018
Gleizerov, E 2505 Sieciechowicz, M 2432 1-0 47 D80 2018 34th Voivoda Cup 2018
Hirneise, T 2472 Gleizerov, E 2505 0-1 59 A40 2018 34th Voivoda Cup 2018
Gleizerov, E 2505 Simacek, P 2503 ½-½ 14 A62 2018 34th Voivoda Cup 2018
Lewtak, D 2411 Gleizerov, E 2505 ½-½ 47 A93 2018 34th Voivoda Cup 2018
Gleizerov, E 2505 Murdzia, P 2411 ½-½ 32 E06 2018 34th Voivoda Cup 2018
Gleizerov, E 2487 Simantsev, M 2424 1-0 41 A62 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Bezgodov, A 2452 Gleizerov, E 2487 ½-½ 39 A40 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Gleizerov, E 2487 Berzinsh, R 2402 1-0 55 D20 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Meister, J 2435 Gleizerov, E 2487 0-1 52 C14 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Gleizerov, E 2487 Drygalov, A 2477 ½-½ 16 D85 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Simantsev, M 2424 Gleizerov, E 2487 ½-½ 6 D06 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Gleizerov, E 2487 Bezgodov, A 2452 1-0 54 D20 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Gleizerov, E 2487 Meister, J 2435 1-0 40 D30 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Berzinsh, R 2402 Gleizerov, E 2487 ½-½ 11 C01 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Drygalov, A 2477 Gleizerov, E 2487 ½-½ 20 A06 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Alekseev, E 2620 Gleizerov, E 2492 ½-½ 14 A06 2018 40th Nezhmetdinov Rapid
Gleizerov, E 2492 Gareyev, T 2579 0-1 36 E00 2018 40th Nezhmetdinov Rapid
Caspi, I 2454 Gleizerov, E 2507 1-0 38 C05 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2507 Sadzikowski, D 2575 ½-½ 28 A62 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2507 Yevseev, D 2513 ½-½ 15 D19 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Warakomski, T 2512 Gleizerov, E 2507 ½-½ 33 C13 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2507 Stupak, K 2573 ½-½ 19 A50 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Tomczak, J 2596 Gleizerov, E 2507 1-0 27 C13 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2507 Teclaf, P 2362 1-0 52 D85 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Budrewicz, K 2203 Gleizerov, E 2507 0-1 67 A90 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2507 Godzwon, I 2222 1-0 68 B27 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2513 Bekasovs, R 2052 1-0 38 A57 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Zujev, O 2368 Gleizerov, E 2513 ½-½ 33 A84 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Gleizerov, E 2513 Juksta, K 2187 0-1 50 E04 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Asauskas, H 2318 Gleizerov, E 2513 0-1 31 C02 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Gleizerov, E 2513 Kaunas, K 2148 1-0 42 E07 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Sriram, J 2409 Gleizerov, E 2513 ½-½ 34 A07 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Gleizerov, E 2513 Krivonosov, O 2399 ½-½ 24 D30 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Laurusas, T 2465 Gleizerov, E 2513 ½-½ 15 A84 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Brazdzionis, A 2252 Gleizerov, E 2513 ½-½ 39 A84 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Leniart, A 2480 Gleizerov, E 2519 ½-½ 12 C01 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2519 Warakomski, T 2536 ½-½ 17 D16 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Markowski, T 2552 Gleizerov, E 2519 ½-½ 37 A26 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
1, , ... , ,