`
Name: Evgeny Gleizerov
Federation:  Russian Federation
Born: 1963
 FIDE ID: 4101332 FIDE Profile
Title: Grand Master
ELO Classic: 2505
ELO Rapid: 2474
ELO Blitz: 2482
Years: 1986 - 2018
Total Games: 1392
Wins: 567 (40.73 %)
Draws: 672 (48.28 %)
Losses: 153 (10.99 %)
Score: 64.87 %

Evgeny Gleizerov

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Panchenko Mem A 2018 10/06/2018 2447  Russian Federation
40th Nezhmetdinov Rapid 09/11/2018 2402  Russian Federation
2nd Irena Warakomska Mem 08/01/2018 2322  Poland
15th Sea Festival IM 2018 07/23/2018 2312  Lithuania

Evgeny Gleizerov Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation) 57 games
E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3 47 games
D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation 45 games
E11 Bogo-Indian defence 41 games

Evgeny Gleizerov Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A90 Dutch defence 118 games
C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line 84 games
C14 French, classical variation 60 games
C01 French, exchange variation 47 games

Games played by Evgeny Gleizerov

Download all the games of Evgeny Gleizerov
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Gleizerov, E 2487 Simantsev, M 2424 1-0 41 A62 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Bezgodov, A 2452 Gleizerov, E 2487 ½-½ 39 A40 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Gleizerov, E 2487 Berzinsh, R 2402 1-0 55 D20 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Meister, J 2435 Gleizerov, E 2487 0-1 52 C14 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Gleizerov, E 2487 Drygalov, A 2477 ½-½ 16 D85 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Simantsev, M 2424 Gleizerov, E 2487 ½-½ 6 D06 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Gleizerov, E 2487 Bezgodov, A 2452 1-0 54 D20 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Gleizerov, E 2487 Meister, J 2435 1-0 40 D30 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Berzinsh, R 2402 Gleizerov, E 2487 ½-½ 11 C01 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Drygalov, A 2477 Gleizerov, E 2487 ½-½ 20 A06 2018 Panchenko Mem A 2018
Alekseev, E 2620 Gleizerov, E 2492 ½-½ 14 A06 2018 40th Nezhmetdinov Rapid
Gleizerov, E 2492 Gareyev, T 2579 0-1 36 E00 2018 40th Nezhmetdinov Rapid
Caspi, I 2454 Gleizerov, E 2507 1-0 38 C05 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2507 Sadzikowski, D 2575 ½-½ 28 A62 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2507 Yevseev, D 2513 ½-½ 15 D19 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Warakomski, T 2512 Gleizerov, E 2507 ½-½ 33 C13 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2507 Stupak, K 2573 ½-½ 19 A50 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Tomczak, J 2596 Gleizerov, E 2507 1-0 27 C13 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2507 Teclaf, P 2362 1-0 52 D85 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Budrewicz, K 2203 Gleizerov, E 2507 0-1 67 A90 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2507 Godzwon, I 2222 1-0 68 B27 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2513 Bekasovs, R 2052 1-0 38 A57 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Zujev, O 2368 Gleizerov, E 2513 ½-½ 33 A84 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Gleizerov, E 2513 Juksta, K 2187 0-1 50 E04 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Asauskas, H 2318 Gleizerov, E 2513 0-1 31 C02 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Gleizerov, E 2513 Kaunas, K 2148 1-0 42 E07 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Sriram, J 2409 Gleizerov, E 2513 ½-½ 34 A07 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Gleizerov, E 2513 Krivonosov, O 2399 ½-½ 24 D30 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Laurusas, T 2465 Gleizerov, E 2513 ½-½ 15 A84 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Brazdzionis, A 2252 Gleizerov, E 2513 ½-½ 39 A84 2018 15th Sea Festival IM 2018
Leniart, A 2480 Gleizerov, E 2519 ½-½ 12 C01 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2519 Warakomski, T 2536 ½-½ 17 D16 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Markowski, T 2552 Gleizerov, E 2519 ½-½ 37 A26 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2519 Krzyzanowski, M 2464 1-0 74 E00 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Walter, S 2194 Gleizerov, E 2519 0-1 43 C14 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2519 Plichta, K 2341 ½-½ 34 E97 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Grib, R 2427 Gleizerov, E 2519 1-0 64 C14 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2519 Stoma, P 2348 1-0 33 D15 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Dzhuguryan, T 2230 Gleizerov, E 2519 0-1 30 A93 2017 1st Irena Warakomska Mem
Gleizerov, E 2518 Krasenkow, M 2626 0-1 35 D30 2016 54th Groningen Open 2016
Tiviakov, S 2609 Gleizerov, E 2518 ½-½ 93 C06 2016 54th Groningen Open 2016
Ypma, P 2260 Gleizerov, E 2518 0-1 68 C01 2016 54th Groningen Open 2016
Gleizerov, E 2518 Popov, M 2369 1-0 41 E97 2016 54th Groningen Open 2016
Zwirs, N 2388 Gleizerov, E 2518 ½-½ 33 C06 2016 54th Groningen Open 2016
Gleizerov, E 2518 Gao Rui, 2551 ½-½ 27 D85 2016 54th Groningen Open 2016
De Jong, M 2331 Gleizerov, E 2518 0-1 50 C14 2016 54th Groningen Open 2016
Gleizerov, E 2518 Maris, I 2345 ½-½ 80 E97 2016 54th Groningen Open 2016
Gerlagh, J 2269 Gleizerov, E 2518 0-1 58 C00 2016 54th Groningen Open 2016
Lampert, J 2500 Gleizerov, E 2510 ½-½ 22 C06 2016 ZMDI Open 2016
Gleizerov, E 2510 Iturrizaga Bonelli, E 2624 0-1 43 A62 2016 ZMDI Open 2016
1, , ... , ,