Name: Ellisiv Reppen
Federation:  Norway
Sex:  Female
Born: 1986
 FIDE ID: 1504959 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 2036
Years: 1999 - 2014
Total Games: 181
Wins: 50 (27.62 %)
Draws: 39 (21.55 %)
Losses: 92 (50.83 %)
Score: 38.4 %

Ellisiv Reppen

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Gibraltar Masters 2014 01/28/2014 2216  United Kingdom
16th ECC w 09/25/2011 2337  Slovenia
MP Reykjavik Open 03/09/2011 2087  Iceland
15th European Club Cup Women 10/17/2010 2304  Bulgaria

Ellisiv Reppen Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system 8 games
B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3 5 games
C42 Petrov's defence 5 games
C01 French, exchange variation 4 games

Ellisiv Reppen Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 7 games
D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6 4 games
C50 King's pawn game 4 games
C54 Giuoco Piano 3 games

Games played by Ellisiv Reppen

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Reppen, E 1995 Movsesian, J 2352 0-1 33 B43 2014 Gibraltar Masters 2014
Wahlbom, M 2297 Reppen, E 1995 ½-½ 41 C93 2014 Gibraltar Masters 2014
Reppen, E 1995 Gajic, M 2246 1-0 36 B03 2014 Gibraltar Masters 2014
Sachdev, T 2442 Reppen, E 1995 1-0 33 A57 2014 Gibraltar Masters 2014
Reppen, E 1995 Baert, A 2104 0-1 38 B90 2014 Gibraltar Masters 2014
Vea, O 2217 Reppen, E 1995 1-0 26 C96 2014 Gibraltar Masters 2014
Reppen, E 1995 Iagar, R 2171 ½-½ 46 C14 2014 Gibraltar Masters 2014
Sos Andreu, E 2285 Reppen, E 1995 1-0 38 A58 2014 Gibraltar Masters 2014
Reppen, E 1995 Marttala, T 2200 1-0 34 C74 2014 Gibraltar Masters 2014
Al Tamimi, H 2211 Reppen, E 1995 ½-½ 30 C48 2014 Gibraltar Masters 2014
Reppen, E 1969 Orehek, S 2020 0-1 57 B35 2011 16th ECC w
Di Primio, E 1974 Reppen, E 1969 1-0 43 C50 2011 16th ECC w
Reppen, E 1969 Drljevic, L 2256 0-1 57 B08 2011 16th ECC w
Reppen, E 1969 Bodnaruk, A 2417 0-1 47 B96 2011 16th ECC w
Mkrtchian, L 2475 Reppen, E 1969 1-0 41 A31 2011 16th ECC w
Reppen, E 1969 Menzi, N 1887 ½-½ 33 C77 2011 16th ECC w
Hauksdottir, H 1554 Reppen, E 1963 0-1 38 C55 2011 MP Reykjavik Open
Reppen, E 1963 Jonsson, O 1842 ½-½ 64 C50 2011 MP Reykjavik Open
Huguet, S Reppen, E 1963 1-0 56 D00 2011 MP Reykjavik Open
Agrest, I 2170 Reppen, E 1963 ½-½ 57 C90 2011 MP Reykjavik Open
Reppen, E 1963 Gates, D 1698 1-0 34 B18 2011 MP Reykjavik Open
Andersson, C 2163 Reppen, E 1963 1-0 42 C54 2011 MP Reykjavik Open
Reppen, E 1963 Thorgeirsson, S 2233 0-1 56 C11 2011 MP Reykjavik Open
Ragnarsson, H Reppen, E 1963 0-1 30 C50 2011 MP Reykjavik Open
Reppen, E 1963 Debashis, D 2398 0-1 51 B43 2011 MP Reykjavik Open
Sharevich, A 2283 Reppen, E 1954 ½-½ 32 A58 2010 15th European Club Cup Women
Yakovleva, T 2124 Reppen, E 1954 1-0 40 A56 2010 15th European Club Cup Women
Reppen, E 1954 De Rosa, M 2073 0-1 40 B84 2010 15th European Club Cup Women
Kralova, K 1806 Reppen, E 1954 0-1 67 C99 2010 15th European Club Cup Women
Reppen, E 1954 Tsifanskaya, L 2143 0-1 24 B32 2010 15th European Club Cup Women
Zaiatz, E 2407 Reppen, E 1954 1-0 68 A58 2010 15th European Club Cup Women
Vasilevich, T 2399 Reppen, E 1954 1-0 41 A31 2010 15th European Club Cup Women
Reppen, E 1954 Reis, F 1846 ½-½ 44 B32 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Gutmakher, O 2293 Reppen, E 1954 1-0 40 C86 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Dedijer, M 1973 Reppen, E 1954 0-1 36 C97 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Reppen, E 1954 Ryvova, A 1981 1-0 37 C42 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Wang Yu A, 2394 Reppen, E 1954 1-0 71 C24 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Srijomtong, I Reppen, E 1954 0-1 33 C44 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Reppen, E 1954 Nodirjanova, N 2136 ½-½ 47 C11 2010 39th Olympiad Women
Suntharalingam, J 1950 Reppen, E 1917 1-0 56 C84 2009 Knut Bockman Cup
Reppen, E 1917 Kjolberg, J 1947 ½-½ 45 B76 2009 Knut Bockman Cup
Nomat, E 1830 Reppen, E 1917 ½-½ 30 D37 2009 Knut Bockman Cup
Reppen, E 1917 Guddahl, V 2118 ½-½ 29 C11 2009 Knut Bockman Cup
Kovachev, D 2256 Reppen, E 1917 1-0 46 C96 2009 Knut Bockman Cup
Reppen, E 1917 Gaarder, H 1-0 67 C18 2009 Knut Bockman Cup
Getz, N 2205 Reppen, E 1917 1-0 27 C56 2009 Knut Bockman Cup
Gandrud, V 2124 Reppen, E 1917 1-0 43 D30 2009 Knut Bockman Cup
Reppen, E 1917 Haug, J 1-0 17 B08 2009 Knut Bockman Cup
Sinervuo, V 2043 Reppen, E 1910 0-1 35 C56 2009 Open A
Reppen, E 1910 Berzina, I 2320 0-1 17 B15 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
1, , ,