Name: Eckard Suliga
Federation:  
Years: 2003 - 2005
Total Games: 34
Wins: 15 (44.12 %)
Draws: 3 (8.82 %)
Losses: 16 (47.06 %)
Score: 48.53 %

Eckard Suliga

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Moehnesee Cup-B 08/18/2005 1378  Germany
Bielefeld Gr4 05/13/2005 0  Germany
Harburg-ch 2nd D 06/18/2004 1702  Germany
Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th 02/07/2004 1956  Germany

Eckard Suliga Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C18 French, Winawer, advance variation 3 games
B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6 2 games
C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation 2 games
C10 French, Paulsen variation 1 games

Eckard Suliga Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C01 French, exchange variation 2 games
C02 French, advance variation 2 games
D02 Queen's pawn game 2 games
A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto 1 games

Games played by Eckard Suliga

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Kelbling, R 1711 Suliga, E 1725 1-0 45 C01 2005 Moehnesee Cup-B
Suliga, E 1725 Plassmann, D 1784 0-1 39 B33 2005 Moehnesee Cup-B
Georgi, P 1614 Suliga, E 1725 0-1 19 E20 2005 Moehnesee Cup-B
Kanning, T 1586 Suliga, E 1725 0-1 44 C09 2005 Moehnesee Cup-B
Suliga, E 1725 Rupprecht, D 1622 1-0 18 B13 2005 Moehnesee Cup-B
Suliga, E 1725 Schauerte, B 1461 1-0 24 C68 2005 Moehnesee Cup-B
Suliga, E Morawe, J 1-0 61 B05 2005 Bielefeld Gr4
Rischmueller, M Suliga, E ½-½ 20 C07 2005 Bielefeld Gr4
Suliga, E Gulatz, M 1-0 20 C14 2005 Bielefeld Gr4
Schmitz, P Suliga, E 1-0 50 C02 2005 Bielefeld Gr4
Suliga, E Glebovsky, A 1-0 44 B14 2005 Bielefeld Gr4
Suliga, E Klein, L 1-0 40 B98 2005 Bielefeld Gr4
Paneff, F Suliga, E 1-0 27 C01 2005 Bielefeld Gr4
Grove, M 1702 Suliga, E 1648 ½-½ 22 D02 2004 Harburg-ch 2nd D
Carlstedt, J 1685 Suliga, E 1648 1-0 37 A29 2004 Harburg-ch 2nd D
Suliga, E 1710 Lochmann, V 1720 0-1 17 B07 2004 Harburg-ch 2nd D
Suliga, E 1710 Schroeder, K 1719 0-1 37 C10 2004 Harburg-ch 2nd D
Suliga, E 1710 Benthin, T 1675 1-0 25 B14 2004 Harburg-ch 2nd D
Schaburov, W 2000 Suliga, E 1710 1-0 38 E19 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Suliga, E 1710 Urlass, B 1903 1-0 34 C18 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Dueck, S 2086 Suliga, E 1710 1-0 33 C18 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Suliga, E 1710 Zebisch, P 1958 0-1 52 C18 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Morgenstern, P 2069 Suliga, E 1661 ½-½ 43 E39 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Lubbe, M 1962 Suliga, E 1661 1-0 59 C00 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Suliga, E 1661 Muehle, H 2007 1-0 33 C68 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Suliga, E 1661 Winkelmann, E 1807 1-0 59 B40 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Nagel, G 2040 Suliga, E 1661 1-0 52 C02 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Stelter, W 1625 Suliga, E 1660 0-1 30 E13 2003 Goch op 14th
Ruetten, I 2060 Suliga, E 1660 1-0 42 E41 2003 Goch op 14th
Mohrholz, S 2035 Suliga, E 1660 1-0 37 D02 2003 Goch op 14th
Suliga, E 1660 Eckert, E 2045 0-1 25 B15 2003 Goch op 14th
Suliga, E 1660 Bieker, P 1-0 31 B41 2003 Goch op 14th
Suliga, E 1660 Schording, S 1-0 43 C18 2003 Goch op 14th
Thomas, I 2145 Suliga, E 1660 1-0 17 D38 2003 Goch op 14th