`
Name: Diana Arutyunova
Federation:  Ukraine
Born: 1988
 FIDE ID: 14107244 FIDE Profile
Title: Woman Grandmaster
ELO Classic: 2227
ELO Rapid: 2243
ELO Blitz: 2307
Years: 1997 - 2016
Total Games: 431
Wins: 201 (46.64 %)
Draws: 137 (31.79 %)
Losses: 93 (21.58 %)
Score: 62.53 %

Diana Arutyunova

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
20th Corsica Masters Open 10/22/2016 2482  France
TCh-BUL w 06/08/2009 2146  Bulgaria
ch-UKR w 05/23/2009 1834  Ukraine
25th Open 02/28/2009 2370  France

Diana Arutyunova Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 14 games
B33 Sicilian defence 9 games
C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation 8 games
B07 Pirc defence 7 games

Diana Arutyunova Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B07 Pirc defence 25 games
C01 French, exchange variation 13 games
C00 French defence 12 games
C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line 11 games

Games played by Diana Arutyunova

Download all the games of Diana Arutyunova
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Arutyunova, D 2220 Donchenko, A 2581 0-1 48 B51 2016 20th Corsica Masters Open
Arutyunova, D 2264 Benderac, A 2322 1-0 29 B06 2009 TCh-BUL w
Koen, M 2114 Arutyunova, D 2264 0-1 22 A68 2009 TCh-BUL w
Arutyunova, D 2264 Velcheva, M 2254 1-0 34 B22 2009 TCh-BUL w
Videnova, I 2160 Arutyunova, D 2264 ½-½ 65 C11 2009 TCh-BUL w
Voiska, M 2332 Arutyunova, D 2264 1-0 37 A25 2009 TCh-BUL w
Arutyunova, D 2264 Yordanova, S 2220 1-0 42 B01 2009 TCh-BUL w
Genova, L 2221 Arutyunova, D 2264 ½-½ 31 B07 2009 TCh-BUL w
Arutyunova, D 2264 Doluhanova, E 2240 ½-½ 12 B33 2009 ch-UKR w
Rakhmangulova, A 2069 Arutyunova, D 2264 0-1 29 C06 2009 ch-UKR w
Arutyunova, D 2264 Orlyanskaya, D 2053 ½-½ 27 B33 2009 ch-UKR w
Prudnykova, O 2002 Arutyunova, D 2264 ½-½ 33 B07 2009 ch-UKR w
Arutyunova, D 2264 Zingaylo, A 2092 ½-½ 48 C42 2009 ch-UKR w
Tsirulnik, M 2094 Arutyunova, D 2264 ½-½ 17 A99 2009 ch-UKR w
Arutyunova, D 2264 Tantsiura, M 2008 1-0 39 B53 2009 ch-UKR w
Aslanian, L 2145 Arutyunova, D 2264 ½-½ 45 B07 2009 ch-UKR w
Arutyunova, D 2264 Krasiuk, K 2035 ½-½ 44 C14 2009 ch-UKR w
Savchenko, S 2572 Arutyunova, D 2261 ½-½ 20 A96 2009 25th Open
Apicella, M 2517 Arutyunova, D 2261 1-0 35 C11 2009 25th Open
Marholev, D 2449 Arutyunova, D 2261 1-0 24 C11 2009 25th Open
Huang, Q 2430 Arutyunova, D 2274 ½-½ 44 A96 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w KO
Arutyunova, D 2274 Vasilevich, I 2354 1-0 44 B42 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w KO
Vasilevich, I 2354 Arutyunova, D 2274 ½-½ 43 A25 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w KO
Arutyunova, D 2274 Panella, F 2004 1-0 29 B43 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Hoang Thi Nhu Y, 2127 Arutyunova, D 2274 ½-½ 84 A10 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Arutyunova, D 2274 Ruan, L 2496 0-1 39 C77 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Vasilevich, I 2354 Arutyunova, D 2274 1-0 36 C11 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Ni, V 2168 Arutyunova, D 2274 0-1 30 A90 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Arutyunova, D 2274 Yanik, E 2049 0-1 37 B90 2008 1st WMSG Rapid Team w
Huang, Q 2430 Arutyunova, D 2274 1-0 56 A96 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Panella, F 2004 Arutyunova, D 2274 ½-½ 42 B07 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Pham Le Thao, N 2304 Arutyunova, D 2274 1-0 108 D05 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Gomes, M 2298 Arutyunova, D 2274 0-1 25 A96 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Arutyunova, D 2274 Skinke, K 2186 1-0 11 B07 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Arutyunova, D 2274 Yanik, E 2049 1-0 52 B92 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Yanjindulam, D 2286 Arutyunova, D 2274 1-0 34 B07 2008 1st WMSG Blitz Team w
Jakubowska, A 2191 Arutyunova, D 2256 0-1 37 B09 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Arutyunova, D 2256 Munguntuul, B 2389 0-1 39 B40 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Nebolsina, V 2349 Arutyunova, D 2256 ½-½ 48 E62 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Arutyunova, D 2256 Karavade, E 2331 1-0 33 B92 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Cibickova, Z 2233 Arutyunova, D 2256 0-1 47 C14 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Arutyunova, D 2256 Abrahamyan, T 2246 ½-½ 59 C18 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Martirosyan, L 2121 Arutyunova, D 2256 0-1 17 E69 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Kalashyan, V 2059 Arutyunova, D 2256 0-1 51 E73 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Arutyunova, D 2256 Airapetian, T 2193 ½-½ 44 B85 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Kiseleva, S 2141 Arutyunova, D 2256 1-0 52 A70 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Arutyunova, D 2256 Zawadzka, J 2371 ½-½ 42 B67 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Darbinian, A 2085 Arutyunova, D 2256 0-1 37 E94 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Arutyunova, D 2256 Zarkua, E 2009 ½-½ 37 B56 2007 Wch U20 Girls
Arutyunova, D 2255 Goreskul, A 2291 ½-½ 12 B38 2007 Geller mem op-A 3rd
1, , , , , , , ,