Name: Davit Arutunian
Federation:  
Years: 1995 - 2003
Total Games: 188
Wins: 74 (39.36 %)
Draws: 75 (39.89 %)
Losses: 39 (20.74 %)
Score: 59.31 %

Davit Arutunian

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Batumi BCSA op 07/16/2003 1713  Georgia
Wch U18 11/15/2002 2249  Greece
Olomouc op 07/31/2002 2002  Czech Republic
Pardubice Czech op 07/19/2002 2402  Czech Republic

Davit Arutunian Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6 10 games
B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation 9 games
B70 Sicilian, dragon variation 7 games
B56 Sicilian 5 games

Davit Arutunian Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B67 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6 defence, 8...Bd7 11 games
D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence 6 games
E66 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno 5 games
D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3 5 games

Games played by Davit Arutunian

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Jojua, D 2243 Arutunian, D 2425 ½-½ 23 B07 2003 Batumi BCSA op
Arutunian, D 2425 Tsereteli, T 2288 ½-½ 104 A28 2003 Batumi BCSA op
Gelashvili, T 2520 Arutunian, D 2425 1-0 73 B67 2003 Batumi BCSA op
Arutunian, D 2425 Quparadze, G 2305 1-0 37 B42 2003 Batumi BCSA op
Gasparian, T 2250 Arutunian, D 2425 0-1 39 D01 2003 Batumi BCSA op
Arutunian, D 2425 Tereladze, S 2254 ½-½ 48 B06 2003 Batumi BCSA op
Jobava, B 2596 Arutunian, D 2425 1-0 42 B67 2003 Batumi BCSA op
Arutunian, D 2425 Sanikidze, T 2250 1-0 64 B92 2003 Batumi BCSA op
Maglaperidze, G 2098 Arutunian, D 2425 0-1 31 A08 2003 Batumi BCSA op
Husnutdinov, D 2346 Arutunian, D 2449 1-0 36 B31 2002 Wch U18
Cornette, M 2355 Arutunian, D 2449 1-0 29 A11 2002 Wch U18
Arutunian, D 2449 Gonzalez Menendez, I 2307 1-0 43 C18 2002 Wch U18
Laznicka, V 2319 Arutunian, D 2449 1-0 49 B88 2002 Wch U18
Arutunian, D 2449 Braschi, G 2136 1-0 37 B32 2002 Wch U18
Arutunian, D 2420 Mueller, R 2295 1-0 70 C16 2002 Olomouc op
Arutunian, D 2420 Gyimesi, Z 2580 ½-½ 31 C95 2002 Pardubice Czech op
Arutunian, D 2420 Schlosser, P 2534 ½-½ 21 B17 2002 Pardubice Czech op
Jakovenko, D 2552 Arutunian, D 2420 ½-½ 29 B67 2002 Pardubice Czech op
Teske, H 2529 Arutunian, D 2420 0-1 46 D17 2002 Pardubice Czech op
Arutunian, D 2420 Golod, V 2538 1-0 39 C97 2002 Pardubice Czech op
Gutman, G 2518 Arutunian, D 2420 ½-½ 15 D17 2002 Pardubice Czech op
Arutunian, D 2420 Berg, E 2516 ½-½ 45 C18 2002 Pardubice Czech op
Arutunian, D 2420 Dvorak, T 2300 ½-½ 17 B92 2002 Olomouc op
Zolnierowicz, K 2282 Arutunian, D 2420 ½-½ 13 B31 2002 Olomouc op
Arutunian, D 2420 Kanovsky, D 2216 1-0 55 C19 2002 Olomouc op
Krapivin, V 2328 Arutunian, D 2420 ½-½ 45 B25 2002 Olomouc op
Arutunian, D 2420 Furman, B 2270 ½-½ 32 B56 2002 Olomouc op
Cagasik, T 2231 Arutunian, D 2420 0-1 33 B56 2002 Olomouc op
Arutunian, D 2420 Cedikova, K 2198 1-0 59 B70 2002 Olomouc op
Domnin, S 2107 Arutunian, D 2420 0-1 48 B22 2002 Olomouc op
Arutunian, D 2427 Gassanov, A 2319 1-0 46 B38 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Shanava, K 2390 Arutunian, D 2427 ½-½ 24 B89 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Arutunian, D 2427 Kempinski, R 2570 ½-½ 19 B85 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Kinsic, O 2158 Arutunian, D 2427 0-1 60 B67 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Arutunian, D 2427 Jojua, D 2125 0-1 71 E69 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Kantaria, M 2259 Arutunian, D 2427 ½-½ 21 E66 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Arutunian, D 2427 Gelashvili, T 2547 0-1 38 B00 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Ehlvest, J 2588 Arutunian, D 2427 ½-½ 61 A20 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Arutunian, D 2427 Mamedyarov, S 2542 0-1 53 C80 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Arutunian, D 2427 Mchedlishvili, M 2540 ½-½ 16 B92 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Aronian, L 2571 Arutunian, D 2427 0-1 59 D15 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Arutunian, D 2427 Gurcan, S 2283 1-0 41 B84 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Asrian, K 2591 Arutunian, D 2427 1-0 48 B67 2002 EU-ch 3rd
Gagunashvili, M 2486 Arutunian, D 2427 ½-½ 29 D17 2002 GEO-ch I Liga
Arutunian, D 2427 Shamugia, S 2310 1-0 45 B70 2002 GEO-ch I Liga
Matnadze, A 2324 Arutunian, D 2427 1-0 37 D11 2002 GEO-ch I Liga
Arutunian, D 2427 Shanava, K 2377 ½-½ 34 D15 2002 GEO-ch I Liga
Paresishvili, G 2326 Arutunian, D 2427 0-1 87 B58 2002 GEO-ch I Liga
Arutunian, D 2427 Kamadadze, Z 2225 1-0 43 C11 2002 GEO-ch I Liga
Arutunian, D 2427 Qalagashvili, P 2223 1-0 51 B42 2002 GEO-ch I Liga
1, , ,