`
Name: Davaademberel Nomin-Erdene
Federation:  Mongolia
Born: 2000
 FIDE ID: 4900782 FIDE Profile
Title: International Master
ELO Classic: 2352
ELO Rapid: 2262
ELO Blitz: 2186
Years: 2014 - 2018
Total Games: 184
Wins: 69 (37.5 %)
Draws: 65 (35.33 %)
Losses: 50 (27.17 %)
Score: 55.16 %

Davaademberel Nomin-Erdene

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Olympiad Women 2018 09/24/2018 1727  Georgia
Graz Open A 2018 02/17/2018 2264  Austria
Third Saturday 59 Jan IM 01/20/2018 2262  Serbia
Third Saturday 58 Jan 01/14/2018 2343  Serbia

Davaademberel Nomin-Erdene Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B90 Sicilian, Najdorf 7 games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 6 games
B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation 6 games
B41 Sicilian, Kan variation 4 games

Davaademberel Nomin-Erdene Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B10 Caro-Kann defence 12 games
D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence 8 games
A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system) 6 games
B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7 6 games

Games played by Davaademberel Nomin-Erdene

Download all the games of Davaademberel Nomin-Erdene
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Peptan, C 2374 Nomin-Erdene, D 2377 ½-½ 69 D48 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Nomin-Erdene, D 2377 Krush, I 2423 0-1 75 B41 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Nomin-Erdene, D 2377 Hejazipour, M 2254 1-0 67 B90 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Nomin-Erdene, D 2377 Maksimovic, M 2130 1-0 40 B06 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Nomin-Erdene, D 2377 Ranasinghe, S 1785 1-0 33 B28 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Sachdev, T 2400 Nomin-Erdene, D 2377 1-0 60 D17 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Lujan, M 2350 Nomin-Erdene, D 2377 ½-½ 68 B10 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Javakhishvili, L 2475 Nomin-Erdene, D 2377 ½-½ 73 D11 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Nomin-Erdene, D 2377 Zawadzka, J 2424 1-0 49 B90 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Fisabilillah, U 2227 Nomin-Erdene, D 2377 ½-½ 63 C00 2018 Olympiad Women 2018
Bao, Q 2426 Nomin-Erdene, D 2365 ½-½ 67 D00 2018 Graz Open A 2018
Nomin-Erdene, D 2365 Kanmazalp, O 2477 1-0 44 C76 2018 Graz Open A 2018
Nomin-Erdene, D 2365 Dimitriadis, M 2048 1-0 22 C82 2018 Graz Open A 2018
Schweighoffer, M 2124 Nomin-Erdene, D 2365 1-0 30 B10 2018 Graz Open A 2018
Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 Dimitrijevic, N 2234 1-0 1 B00 2018 Third Saturday 59 Jan IM
Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 Bertovic, M 2268 1-0 32 B40 2018 Third Saturday 59 Jan IM
Popchev, M 2284 Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 0-1 27 A00 2018 Third Saturday 59 Jan IM
Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 Ozbay, E 2039 1-0 85 B48 2018 Third Saturday 59 Jan IM
Hereklioglu, S 2171 Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 0-1 44 C46 2018 Third Saturday 59 Jan IM
Kosanovic, G 2354 Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 ½-½ 25 D26 2018 Third Saturday 59 Jan IM
Ivanov, M 2361 Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 ½-½ 12 D10 2018 Third Saturday 59 Jan IM
Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 Dedebas, E 2251 0-1 48 C65 2018 Third Saturday 59 Jan IM
Colovic, D 2298 Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 1-0 37 A81 2018 Third Saturday 59 Jan IM
Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 Markovic, M 2448 ½-½ 17 C60 2018 Third Saturday 58 Jan
Yang Kaiqi, 2430 Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 1-0 30 A04 2018 Third Saturday 58 Jan
Sredojevic, I 2387 Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 0-1 52 B19 2018 Third Saturday 58 Jan
Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 Rahul Srivatshav P, 2317 1-0 37 B48 2018 Third Saturday 58 Jan
Ivanov, M 2361 Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 ½-½ 12 D11 2018 Third Saturday 58 Jan
Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 Naumkin, I 2394 ½-½ 8 C80 2018 Third Saturday 58 Jan
Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 Popchev, M 2284 ½-½ 40 B00 2018 Third Saturday 58 Jan
Sapale Saloni, 2308 Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 0-1 48 C84 2018 Third Saturday 58 Jan
Saptarshi, R 2476 Nomin-Erdene, D 2356 1-0 51 B12 2018 Third Saturday 58 Jan
Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 Cornette, D 2419 1-0 94 B03 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 Tanriverdi, E 2203 1-0 56 B48 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Ushenina, A 2458 Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 ½-½ 59 D10 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 Karavade, E 2397 ½-½ 42 B48 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Batsiashvili, N 2475 Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 1-0 28 D15 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 Akdogan, A 2151 1-0 34 B01 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 Osmak, I 2353 0-1 45 C12 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Mammadova, G 2357 Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 ½-½ 19 B19 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Avramidou, A 2247 Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 1-0 39 D20 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 Arda, C 2080 ½-½ 43 B18 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 Unuk, L 2343 0-1 71 C78 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Gokerkan, C 2321 Nomin-Erdene, D 2373 0-1 68 B10 2017 TCh-TUR Super League 2017
Mueller Dehn, C 2170 Nomin-Erdene, D 2378 0-1 38 D45 2017 Gibraltar Masters 2017
Nomin-Erdene, D 2378 Galmandakh, B 2215 0-1 87 B07 2017 Gibraltar Masters 2017
Pinho, P 2220 Nomin-Erdene, D 2378 ½-½ 39 D15 2017 Gibraltar Masters 2017
Nomin-Erdene, D 2378 Aroven, M 2172 1-0 71 B32 2017 Gibraltar Masters 2017
Skutta, B 1957 Nomin-Erdene, D 2378 1-0 44 D00 2017 Gibraltar Masters 2017
Nomin-Erdene, D 2378 Herzwurm, R 2143 ½-½ 27 C19 2017 Gibraltar Masters 2017
1, , ,