Name: Bartosz Sowul
Federation:  Poland
Sex:  Male
Born: 1994
 FIDE ID: 1137590 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 2244
ELO Rapid: 2203
ELO Blitz: 2205
Years: 2003 - 2019
Total Games: 83
Wins: 30 (36.14 %)
Draws: 20 (24.1 %)
Losses: 33 (39.76 %)
Score: 48.19 %

Bartosz Sowul

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
3rd Irena Warakomska Mem 08/05/2019 2300  Poland
Najdorf Mem Open A 2019 07/06/2019 2264  Poland
2nd Irena Warakomska Mem 08/01/2018 2322  Poland
Najdorf Mem Open A 2018 07/08/2018 2293  Poland

Bartosz Sowul Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A45 Queen's pawn game 8 games
A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) 4 games
D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6 3 games
A05 Reti opening 2 games

Bartosz Sowul Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B39 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Breyer variation 5 games
B27 Sicilian defence 5 games
B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3 3 games
A57 Benko gambit 2 games

Games played by Bartosz Sowul

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Czarniecka, A 2042 Sowul, B 2224 0-1 44 B37 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Sowul, B 2224 Bachor, T 2027 0-1 53 A04 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Zakrzewski, M 2311 Sowul, B 2224 1-0 49 B38 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Sowul, B 2224 Paszewski, M 2329 ½-½ 27 A09 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Ashwath, R 2328 Sowul, B 2224 1-0 41 A31 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Sowul, B 2224 Zylka, S 2336 ½-½ 99 A15 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Skawinski, A 2398 Sowul, B 2224 ½-½ 31 B27 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Sowul, B 2224 Goluch, P 2418 0-1 49 A15 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Malakhatko, V 2456 Sowul, B 2224 0-1 45 E91 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Rosicki, M 2026 Sowul, B 2210 0-1 55 B39 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Sowul, B 2210 Zylka, S 2308 0-1 38 A48 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Sowul, B 2210 Lukasiewicz, A 2062 1-0 60 A15 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Krstulovic, A 2360 Sowul, B 2210 1-0 33 A58 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Malek, D 2362 Sowul, B 2210 ½-½ 58 A58 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Sowul, B 2210 Sieciechowicz, M 2399 0-1 45 A15 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Krishna Teja, N 2368 Sowul, B 2210 0-1 45 A31 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Sowul, B 2210 Sielicki, T 2036 1-0 50 A14 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Noe, C 2534 Sowul, B 2210 1-0 40 B39 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Sowul, B 2257 Jankowiak, T 2117 0-1 31 D43 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Walkusz, W 2121 Sowul, B 2257 1-0 43 B39 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Sowul, B 2257 Fiedorek, M 1970 0-1 39 E61 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Zgadzaj, R 2154 Sowul, B 2257 ½-½ 42 A37 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Sowul, B 2257 Omelja, A 2431 0-1 40 D05 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Sowul, B 2257 Maj, P 2071 1-0 35 E24 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Socko, M 2466 Sowul, B 2257 ½-½ 54 A57 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Dmochowska, A 2096 Sowul, B 2257 ½-½ 60 B37 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Sowul, B 2257 Shtembuliak, E 2518 0-1 40 A05 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Percivaldi, M 2393 Sowul, B 2242 1-0 52 A57 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Sowul, B 2242 Bartel, M 2349 1-0 49 A06 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Sowul, B 2242 Kucza, K 2308 0-1 78 A05 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Karpus, M 2364 Sowul, B 2242 1-0 34 B39 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Sowul, B 2242 Klekowski, M 2511 ½-½ 28 D30 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Rozentalis, E 2513 Sowul, B 2242 ½-½ 29 B27 2018 Najdorf Mem Open A 2018
Sowul, B 2222 Warakomska, A 2238 ½-½ 29 A17 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Lewtak, D 2358 Sowul, B 2222 1-0 44 A43 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Nasuta, G 2463 Sowul, B 2222 ½-½ 38 B27 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Sowul, B 2222 Naboka, S 2350 1-0 27 A80 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Chyzy, J 2112 Sowul, B 2222 0-1 49 B27 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Cukrowski, F 2410 Sowul, B 2222 1-0 66 B27 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Sowul, B 2222 Szpar, M 2367 0-1 35 A41 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Sowul, B 2222 Teclaf, P 2393 0-1 46 A45 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Barski, R 2452 Sowul, B 2222 0-1 50 B39 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Sowul, B 2222 Plichta, K 2367 0-1 43 A45 2017 14th Vasylyshyn IM
Kyrychenko, M 2190 Sowul, B 2222 1-0 40 B76 2017 14th Vasylyshyn IM
Secheres, A 2349 Sowul, B 2222 1-0 34 A67 2017 14th Vasylyshyn IM
Sowul, B 2222 Nester, I 2353 ½-½ 56 A80 2017 14th Vasylyshyn IM
Grabinsky, V 2226 Sowul, B 2222 0-1 35 B20 2017 14th Vasylyshyn IM
Sowul, B 2222 Itkis, B 2338 ½-½ 15 A45 2017 14th Vasylyshyn IM
Vovk, A 2141 Sowul, B 2222 0-1 47 B08 2017 14th Vasylyshyn IM
Sowul, B 2222 Mosesov, D 2303 0-1 55 A45 2017 14th Vasylyshyn IM
1,