Name: Artsiom Siniauski
Federation:  Belarus
Sex:  Male
Born: 2006
 FIDE ID: 13512269 FIDE Profile
Title: FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2275
ELO Rapid: 2200
ELO Blitz: 2217
Years: 2017 - 2020
Total Games: 51
Wins: 9 (17.65 %)
Draws: 27 (52.94 %)
Losses: 15 (29.41 %)
Score: 44.12 %

Artsiom Siniauski

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
ch-BLR Junior 2020 03/11/2020 2280  Belarus
European Blitz 2019 12/07/2019 2274  Estonia
Sept Lviv Tradition IM 09/23/2019 2250  Ukraine
Riga Tech Open A 2019 08/05/2019 2378  Latvia

Artsiom Siniauski Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4 2 games
B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack 2 games
C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4 2 games
B40 Sicilian defence 2 games

Artsiom Siniauski Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) 4 games
C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation 3 games
C11 French defence 3 games
A16 English opening 2 games

Games played by Artsiom Siniauski

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Siniauski, A 2314 Spizharny, M 2127 ½-½ 53 B40 2020 ch-BLR Junior 2020
Zarubitski, V 2442 Siniauski, A 2314 1-0 34 B02 2020 ch-BLR Junior 2020
Siniauski, A 2314 Nikitenko, M 2424 0-1 51 B11 2020 ch-BLR Junior 2020
Galkin, G 2122 Siniauski, A 2314 ½-½ 68 E20 2020 ch-BLR Junior 2020
Tsaruk, M 2309 Siniauski, A 2314 ½-½ 55 C07 2020 ch-BLR Junior 2020
Siniauski, A 2314 Runets, I 2256 0-1 64 2020 ch-BLR Junior 2020
Papunidi, M 2113 Siniauski, A 2314 ½-½ 47 A01 2020 ch-BLR Junior 2020
Siniauski, A 2314 Lazavik, D 2416 ½-½ 37 C92 2020 ch-BLR Junior 2020
Strybuk, A 2273 Siniauski, A 2314 ½-½ 50 E00 2020 ch-BLR Junior 2020
Siniauski, A 2265 Valner, U 2302 1-0 42 C18 2019 European Blitz 2019
Siniauski, A 2265 Kulaots, K 2538 0-1 57 B27 2019 European Blitz 2019
Siniauski, A 2265 Reizniece, D 2308 1-0 56 B06 2019 European Blitz 2019
Reizniece, D 2308 Siniauski, A 2265 0-1 61 A16 2019 European Blitz 2019
Kulaots, K 2538 Siniauski, A 2265 1-0 19 C12 2019 European Blitz 2019
Siniauski, A 2233 Vakulenko, O 2167 ½-½ 47 C70 2019 Sept Lviv Tradition IM
Cherniaiev, T 2112 Siniauski, A 2233 ½-½ 55 A15 2019 Sept Lviv Tradition IM
Gavrish, L 2022 Siniauski, A 2233 ½-½ 49 A20 2019 Sept Lviv Tradition IM
Siniauski, A 2233 Rydstrom, T 2322 ½-½ 66 C97 2019 Sept Lviv Tradition IM
Goikhman, V 2295 Siniauski, A 2233 ½-½ 47 C11 2019 Sept Lviv Tradition IM
Siniauski, A 2233 Prydun, A 2273 ½-½ 55 B17 2019 Sept Lviv Tradition IM
Sevostianov, P 2260 Siniauski, A 2233 ½-½ 31 A15 2019 Sept Lviv Tradition IM
Siniauski, A 2233 Nester, I 2383 ½-½ 31 C95 2019 Sept Lviv Tradition IM
Frolov, A 2425 Siniauski, A 2233 ½-½ 43 E12 2019 Sept Lviv Tradition IM
Galchenko, M 2383 Siniauski, A 2142 1-0 60 C00 2019 Riga Tech Open A 2019
Handke, F 2544 Siniauski, A 2142 ½-½ 38 C11 2019 Riga Tech Open A 2019
Siniauski, A 2142 Kopylov, M 2415 ½-½ 18 B01 2019 Riga Tech Open A 2019
Siniauski, A 2142 Zanan, E 2486 ½-½ 25 B28 2019 Riga Tech Open A 2019
Iliaguev, N 2357 Siniauski, A 2205 1-0 52 A20 2019 30th Czech Open A 2019
Galperin, P 2445 Siniauski, A 2205 1-0 54 A15 2019 30th Czech Open A 2019
Siniauski, A 2205 Teclaf, P 2454 ½-½ 40 B51 2019 30th Czech Open A 2019
Siniauski, A 2219 Galkin, G 2163 0-1 56 C95 2019 ch-BLR U20 2019
Nikitenko, M 2417 Siniauski, A 2219 1-0 33 C07 2019 ch-BLR U20 2019
Siniauski, A 2219 Papunidi, M 2148 1-0 57 B31 2019 ch-BLR U20 2019
Navumenka, M 2147 Siniauski, A 2219 0-1 54 A15 2019 ch-BLR U20 2019
Siniauski, A 2219 Silich, Y 2170 ½-½ 30 B23 2019 ch-BLR U20 2019
Runets, I 2123 Siniauski, A 2219 1-0 56 A47 2019 ch-BLR U20 2019
Siniauski, A 2219 Strybuk, A 2294 ½-½ 31 2019 ch-BLR U20 2019
Zarubitski, V 2416 Siniauski, A 2219 1-0 27 C19 2019 ch-BLR U20 2019
Tsaruk, M 2229 Siniauski, A 2219 0-1 42 C07 2019 ch-BLR U20 2019
Siniauski, A 2182 Prydun, A 2218 ½-½ 33 B11 2019 January Lviv Tradition IM
Kyrychenko, M 2207 Siniauski, A 2182 ½-½ 61 A05 2019 January Lviv Tradition IM
Siniauski, A 2182 Kagramanianz, V 2246 ½-½ 19 C15 2019 January Lviv Tradition IM
Siniauski, A 2182 Taranenko, E 2218 ½-½ 47 B00 2019 January Lviv Tradition IM
Gavrish, L 2149 Siniauski, A 2182 0-1 52 E48 2019 January Lviv Tradition IM
Boricsev, O 2297 Siniauski, A 2182 0-1 53 C01 2019 January Lviv Tradition IM
Siniauski, A 2182 Sevostianov, P 2258 ½-½ 36 B51 2019 January Lviv Tradition IM
Siniauski, A 2182 Shkuran, D 2359 1-0 52 B40 2019 January Lviv Tradition IM
Terletsky, O 2197 Siniauski, A 2182 ½-½ 31 A16 2019 January Lviv Tradition IM
Siniauski, A 1967 Morgunov, D 2346 0-1 38 C90 2018 European Youth U18 Teams
Stevanic, D 2253 Siniauski, A 1967 1-0 75 C11 2018 European Youth U18 Teams
1,