Name: Artem Omelja
Federation:  Ukraine
Sex:  Male
Born: 1991
 FIDE ID: 14119846 FIDE Profile
Title: International Master
ELO Classic: 2424
ELO Rapid: 2426
ELO Blitz: 2495
Years: 2003 - 2019
Total Games: 113
Wins: 33 (29.2 %)
Draws: 49 (43.36 %)
Losses: 31 (27.43 %)
Score: 50.88 %

Artem Omelja

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Lviv Cup 2019 08/18/2019 2263  Ukraine
23rd Voronezh Master Open 06/12/2019 2421  Russian Federation
TCh-UKR 2019 05/20/2019 2277  Ukraine
35th Cappelle Open 2019 02/16/2019 2323  France

Artem Omelja Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) 4 games
E98 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, 9.Ne1 3 games
A17 English opening 3 games
A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence 3 games

Artem Omelja Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E92 King's Indian, classical variation 3 games
C01 French, exchange variation 3 games
C16 French, Winawer, advance variation 3 games
C41 Philidor's defence 3 games

Games played by Artem Omelja

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Omelja, A 2432 Borisenko, V 2292 1-0 29 A30 2019 Lviv Cup 2019
Nester, I 2366 Omelja, A 2432 ½-½ 11 D20 2019 Lviv Cup 2019
Kushko, D 2305 Omelja, A 2432 ½-½ 18 A07 2019 Lviv Cup 2019
Omelja, A 2432 Bogdanovich, S 2603 0-1 37 E15 2019 Lviv Cup 2019
Krapivin, A 2431 Omelja, A 2451 ½-½ 51 C47 2019 23rd Voronezh Master Open
Omelja, A 2451 Shaposhnikov, E 2572 0-1 34 B36 2019 23rd Voronezh Master Open
Gusarov, A 2231 Omelja, A 2451 0-1 39 C41 2019 23rd Voronezh Master Open
Omelja, A 2451 Sergienko, S 2327 ½-½ 43 A70 2019 23rd Voronezh Master Open
Tunik, G 2373 Omelja, A 2451 ½-½ 40 A81 2019 23rd Voronezh Master Open
Omelja, A 2451 Obodchuk, A 2316 ½-½ 49 A15 2019 23rd Voronezh Master Open
Okrugin, S 2326 Omelja, A 2451 ½-½ 24 C41 2019 23rd Voronezh Master Open
Omelja, A 2451 Tsydypov, Z 2573 ½-½ 42 A81 2019 23rd Voronezh Master Open
Dmitriev, I 2206 Omelja, A 2451 0-1 46 A09 2019 23rd Voronezh Master Open
Makarov, P 2192 Omelja, A 2451 ½-½ 40 E61 2019 TCh-UKR 2019
Kushko, D 2255 Omelja, A 2451 ½-½ 35 A07 2019 TCh-UKR 2019
Omelja, A 2451 Bykovskiy, O 2289 1-0 26 A48 2019 TCh-UKR 2019
Malakhatko, V 2512 Omelja, A 2451 0-1 25 A13 2019 TCh-UKR 2019
Hutois, M 2223 Omelja, A 2475 ½-½ 60 B03 2019 35th Cappelle Open 2019
Omelja, A 2475 Bujisho, B 2335 ½-½ 47 E98 2019 35th Cappelle Open 2019
Wlassewitch, S 1793 Omelja, A 2475 0-1 31 A00 2019 35th Cappelle Open 2019
Omelja, A 2457 Rezan, S 2421 1-0 71 A15 2018 25th Zadar Open A 2018
Rakesh Kumar, J 2398 Omelja, A 2457 ½-½ 20 A45 2018 25th Zadar Open A 2018
Omelja, A 2457 Krzyzanowski, M 2491 ½-½ 49 A15 2018 25th Zadar Open A 2018
Omelja, A 2457 Blagojevic, D 2497 ½-½ 12 A13 2018 25th Zadar Open A 2018
Livaic, L 2474 Omelja, A 2457 ½-½ 38 C53 2018 25th Zadar Open A 2018
Omelja, A 2457 Brkic, A 2563 ½-½ 84 A29 2018 25th Zadar Open A 2018
Omelja, A 2457 Zelic, M 2274 1-0 29 D85 2018 25th Zadar Open A 2018
Petrov, N 2593 Omelja, A 2457 0-1 85 C24 2018 25th Zadar Open A 2018
Cebalo, M 2262 Omelja, A 2457 0-1 29 D43 2018 25th Zadar Open A 2018
Czarnota, P 2548 Omelja, A 2431 ½-½ 13 C65 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Omelja, A 2431 Dzhuguryan, T 2179 1-0 55 E11 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Szustakowski, A 2300 Omelja, A 2431 ½-½ 37 C41 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Omelja, A 2431 Kyc, J 2283 ½-½ 33 A15 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Sowul, B 2257 Omelja, A 2431 0-1 40 D05 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Omelja, A 2431 Markowski, T 2562 0-1 33 A43 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Socko, B 2611 Omelja, A 2431 ½-½ 42 C67 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Omelja, A 2431 Ovsejevitsch, S 2597 ½-½ 34 A09 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Popiol, M 2164 Omelja, A 2431 0-1 58 C01 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Markowski, T 2558 Omelja, A 2414 0-1 44 A15 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Jakubowski, K 2526 Omelja, A 2414 0-1 41 A07 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Omelja, A 2414 Heberla, B 2555 ½-½ 11 D35 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Kveinys, A 2548 Omelja, A 2414 ½-½ 64 D35 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Omelja, A 2414 Bobras, P 2513 ½-½ 72 E98 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Omelja, A 2414 Sliwicka, A 2337 1-0 38 A58 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Kovalenko, I 2639 Omelja, A 2414 ½-½ 109 C67 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
O'Gorman, T 2215 Omelja, A 2414 0-1 35 C95 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Omelja, A 2414 Dzierzak, R 2237 ½-½ 74 A30 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Mischuk, D 2390 Omelja, A 2436 1-0 23 C17 2017 ch-UKR Blitz 2017
Omelja, A 2436 Zazuliak, A 2325 0-1 52 E91 2017 ch-UKR Blitz 2017
Omelja, A 2436 Safronov, M 2038 1-0 39 A40 2017 ch-UKR Blitz 2017
1, ,