Name: Arno Koehne
Federation:  Germany
Sex:  Male
Born: 1964
 FIDE ID: 4630009 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 2014
ELO Rapid: 1981
ELO Blitz: 1920
Years: 1996 - 2003
Total Games: 59
Wins: 12 (20.34 %)
Draws: 31 (52.54 %)
Losses: 16 (27.12 %)
Score: 46.61 %

Arno Koehne

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Werther Schloss op-A 9th 04/11/2003 2145  Germany
Bad Woerishofen op 19th 03/13/2003 1912  Germany
Nord West Cup 5th 02/??/2003 1875  Germany
Nordwest Cup 5th 02/??/2003 1875  Germany

Arno Koehne Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E92 King's Indian, classical variation 4 games
E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3 3 games
A90 Dutch defence 3 games
A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3 2 games

Arno Koehne Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation 6 games
B12 Caro-Kann defence 4 games
D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3 2 games
B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4 2 games

Games played by Arno Koehne

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Gudath, R 1879 Koehne, A 2035 ½-½ 48 A10 2003 Werther Schloss op-A 9th
Koehne, A 2035 Walkenhorst, A 1939 ½-½ 50 A84 2003 Werther Schloss op-A 9th
Gentemann, M 2131 Koehne, A 2035 1-0 23 B14 2003 Werther Schloss op-A 9th
Koehne, A 2035 Dahmen, C 1968 ½-½ 35 E92 2003 Werther Schloss op-A 9th
Eisenbeiser, A 2243 Koehne, A 2035 1-0 55 B13 2003 Werther Schloss op-A 9th
Koehne, A 2030 Steffl, H 1639 ½-½ 21 D09 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Muench, W 1608 Koehne, A 2030 ½-½ 79 E14 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Koehne, A 2030 Kuempers, U 2147 0-1 58 A42 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Zillich, R 1637 Koehne, A 2030 ½-½ 13 B11 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Koehne, A 2030 Schuster, G 2151 0-1 65 E17 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Schoebel, K 1598 Koehne, A 2033 0-1 27 B12 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Koehne, A 2030 Nepple, R 1570 ½-½ 11 D30 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Beckert, A 1602 Koehne, A 2030 ½-½ 13 B17 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Koehne, A 2030 Dittmar, P 2320 0-1 41 D27 2003 Bad Woerishofen op 19th
Jaracz, P 2546 Koehne, A 2030 1-0 0 A00 2003 Nord West Cup 5th
Muehlenhaus, S 2193 Koehne, A 2030 1-0 40 D68 2003 Nordwest Cup 5th
Lange, D 1630 Koehne, A 2030 0-1 58 C02 2003 Nordwest Cup 5th
Jaracz, P 2546 Koehne, A 2030 1-0 0 2003 Nordwest Cup 5th
Kohlmann, A 1273 Koehne, A 2030 ½-½ 30 B17 2003 Nordwest Cup 5th
Koehne, A 2030 Park, H 2034 1-0 24 A85 2003 Nordwest Cup 5th
Lange, D 1630 Koehne, A 2030 0-1 58 B12 2003 Nord West Cup 5th
Koehne, A 2030 Frenzel, K 1301 1-0 30 E91 2003 Nord West Cup 5th
Koehne, A 2030 Lammers, P 1657 ½-½ 27 E15 2003 Nord West Cup 5th
Kohlmann, A 1273 Koehne, A 2030 ½-½ 30 B17 2003 Nord West Cup 5th
Koehne, A 2030 Park, H 2034 1-0 24 A85 2003 Nord West Cup 5th
Muehlenhaus, S 2193 Koehne, A 2030 1-0 40 D68 2003 Nord West Cup 5th
Koehne, A 2030 Frenzel, K 1301 1-0 30 E91 2003 Nordwest Cup 5th
Koehne, A 2030 Lammers, P 1657 ½-½ 27 E15 2003 Nordwest Cup 5th
Koehne, A 2025 Kozlova, O 2259 ½-½ 16 E16 2002 Nord West Cup
Koehne, A 2025 Warns, H 0-1 54 D40 2002 Nord West Cup
Van Linde, P 2181 Koehne, A 2025 ½-½ 13 B12 2002 Nord West Cup
Frerichs, M Koehne, A 2025 0-1 50 B12 2002 Nord West Cup
Jenisch, A Koehne, A 2025 ½-½ 11 D10 2002 Nord West Cup
Koehne, A 2025 Pernutz, H 2191 ½-½ 24 A31 2002 Nord West Cup
Dewenter, U 2193 Koehne, A 2025 ½-½ 12 B11 2002 Nord West Cup
Koehne, A 2028 Blome, T 1668 ½-½ 12 A90 2001 Baunatal op 7th
Koehne, A 2028 Schreiber, T 1743 ½-½ 52 D15 2001 Baunatal op 7th
Koehne, A 2028 Helbing, M 1811 ½-½ 13 A90 2001 Baunatal op 7th
Dallmann, V 1790 Koehne, A 2028 ½-½ 14 D66 2001 Baunatal op 7th
Koehne, A 2028 Kersten, U 2354 0-1 51 A32 2001 Baunatal op 7th
Severin, A 1802 Koehne, A 2028 ½-½ 16 D05 2001 Baunatal op 7th
Poetsch, H 1350 Koehne, A 2028 0-1 50 B17 2001 Baunatal op 7th
Stoeckmann, H 2172 Koehne, A 2037 1-0 42 D55 2001 Werther Schloss op-A 7th
Koehne, A 2037 Kummer, W 2000 ½-½ 31 E61 2001 Werther Schloss op-A 7th
Kuester, T 2145 Koehne, A 2037 ½-½ 16 D00 2001 Werther Schloss op-A 7th
Koehne, A 2037 Langer, W 2091 ½-½ 13 E61 2001 Werther Schloss op-A 7th
Koehne, A 2037 Wippermann, T 2292 0-1 68 A40 2001 Werther Schloss op-A 7th
Koehne, A 2040 Willms, A 1-0 38 E92 2000 Nord West Cup
Koehne, A 2040 Meyner, H 2144 ½-½ 16 D35 2000 Nord West Cup
Mengler, M Koehne, A 2040 ½-½ 24 B17 2000 Nord West Cup
1,