Name: Antonio Gamundi Salamanca
Federation:  Spain
Sex:  Male
Born: 1965
 FIDE ID: 2203987 FIDE Profile
Title: International Master
ELO Classic: 2444
ELO Rapid: 2376
Years: 1989 - 2004
Total Games: 235
Wins: 95 (40.43 %)
Draws: 84 (35.74 %)
Losses: 56 (23.83 %)
Score: 58.3 %

Antonio Gamundi Salamanca

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Albacete op 12th 09/01/2004 2063  Spain
Malaga op 7th 02/21/2004 1928  Spain
Alcudia 1st 11/15/2003 2420  Spain
Binissalem op 16th 09/05/2003 564  Spain

Antonio Gamundi Salamanca Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A40 Queen's pawn 5 games
A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto 4 games
E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation) 4 games
E70 King's Indian, 4.e4 4 games

Antonio Gamundi Salamanca Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A30 English, symmetrical variation 6 games
B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6 4 games
A34 English, symmetrical variation 4 games
D00 Queen's pawn game 3 games

Games played by Antonio Gamundi Salamanca

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2439 Alcazar Jimenez, V 2412 1-0 34 A34 2004 Albacete op 12th
Navarro Ortiz de Orruno, B 2222 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2439 0-1 45 D19 2004 Albacete op 12th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2439 Vaya Gomez, A 2126 1-0 42 A37 2004 Albacete op 12th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2439 Garrido Dominguez, J 2246 1-0 38 E62 2004 Albacete op 12th
Fernandez Siles, L 2289 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2439 1-0 25 B97 2004 Albacete op 12th
Gavilan Diaz, M 2081 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2439 ½-½ 20 B97 2004 Albacete op 12th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2439 Vassallo Barroche, M 2374 0-1 30 E94 2004 Albacete op 12th
Encinas Encinas, A 2174 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2439 0-1 31 B85 2004 Albacete op 12th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2439 Rueda Delgado, F 1981 1-0 18 E97 2004 Albacete op 12th
Adnoy, H 2211 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2448 ½-½ 58 B50 2004 Malaga op 7th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2448 Collas, S 2330 ½-½ 38 E12 2004 Malaga op 7th
Alonso, R 2371 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2448 1-0 67 A30 2004 Malaga op 7th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2448 Nava Baro, E 2207 1-0 24 D56 2004 Malaga op 7th
Yeo, M 2244 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2448 ½-½ 26 B66 2004 Malaga op 7th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2448 Villalobos Luque, J 1-0 37 A31 2004 Malaga op 7th
Paunovic, D 2517 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2448 1-0 38 A34 2004 Malaga op 7th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2448 Gutierrez Castillo, P 2114 1-0 42 D56 2004 Malaga op 7th
Naranjo Moreno, A Gamundi Salamanca, A 2448 ½-½ 56 B88 2004 Malaga op 7th
Vassallo Barroche, M 2384 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 ½-½ 20 A09 2003 Alcudia 1st
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 Fernandez Romero, E 2445 ½-½ 29 D15 2003 Alcudia 1st
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 Pogorelov, R 2475 ½-½ 52 E15 2003 Alcudia 1st
Garcia Martinez, S 2353 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 ½-½ 19 B85 2003 Alcudia 1st
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 Mascaro March, P 2314 ½-½ 38 B22 2003 Alcudia 1st
Saldano Dayer, H 2424 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 ½-½ 91 B92 2003 Alcudia 1st
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 Baron Rodriguez, J 2419 ½-½ 48 C88 2003 Alcudia 1st
Vidarte Morales, A 2395 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 0-1 39 A19 2003 Alcudia 1st
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 Moskalenko, V 2529 1-0 70 C15 2003 Alcudia 1st
Gonzalez Arribas, V 2212 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 0-1 52 A34 2003 Binissalem op 16th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 Diez Fraile, M 2163 1-0 41 E92 2003 Binissalem op 16th
Pons Boscana, G 2247 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 1-0 47 B47 2003 Binissalem op 16th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 Braga, F 2447 0-1 39 A59 2003 Binissalem op 16th
Munoz Agullo, J 2294 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 0-1 43 E12 2003 Binissalem op 16th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 Vallespir Salort, G 2095 1-0 44 E92 2003 Binissalem op 16th
Ducros Salva, A 2188 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 0-1 38 A34 2003 Binissalem op 16th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 Cerdo Fernandez, M 1-0 33 E16 2003 Binissalem op 16th
Theiss Vozar, J Gamundi Salamanca, A 2453 0-1 31 D00 2003 Binissalem op 16th
Rustemov, A 2604 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2450 ½-½ 70 D45 2003 Villa de Albox 4th
Suba, M 2498 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2450 ½-½ 13 E49 2003 Villa de Albox 4th
Zlotnik, B 2419 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2450 1-0 50 D36 2003 Villa de Albox 4th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2450 Saldano Dayer, H 2423 ½-½ 39 E12 2003 Villa de Albox 4th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2450 Saldano, H 2423 ½-½ 39 E12 2003 Villa de Albox 4th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2450 Romero Holmes, A 2550 1-0 44 A40 2003 Villa de Albox 4th
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2457 Lacasa Diaz, J 2314 0-1 0 2001 ESP-ch op-A
Martinez Gonzalez, A 2266 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2457 1-0 29 A28 2001 ESP-ch op-A
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2457 Roiz Baztan, D 2344 ½-½ 53 B22 2001 ESP-ch op-A
Gonzalez de la Torre, S 2285 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2457 0-1 40 B23 2001 ESP-ch op-A
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2457 Garcia Castro, P 2280 ½-½ 64 C41 2001 ESP-ch op-A
Ballesteros Gonzalez, D 2285 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2457 0-1 34 D00 2001 ESP-ch op-A
Gamundi Salamanca, A 2457 Cisneros Alomar, J 2166 1-0 43 B12 2001 ESP-ch op-A
Corral Blanco, J 2464 Gamundi Salamanca, A 2464 1-0 44 D27 2000 ESP-chT
1, , , ,