Name: Andrej Simonov
Federation:  
Years: 2002 - 2006
Total Games: 42
Wins: 16 (38.1 %)
Draws: 8 (19.05 %)
Losses: 18 (42.86 %)
Score: 47.62 %

Andrej Simonov

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Hessenliga 0506 09/11/2005 1643  Germany
GER-ch U12 06/??/2004 1428  Germany
Hessen-ch U12 04/??/2004 0  Germany
Bad Zwesten op 8th 01/??/2004 1918  Germany

Andrej Simonov Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7 4 games
E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3 2 games
D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system 1 games
B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system 1 games

Andrej Simonov Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C01 French, exchange variation 7 games
C02 French, advance variation 3 games
C13 French, classical 1 games
C14 French, classical variation 1 games

Games played by Andrej Simonov

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Meyer, K 2136 Simonov, A 1-0 24 D00 2006 Hessenliga 0506
Simonov, A 1370 Gremmer, J 1240 1-0 47 D53 2004 GER-ch U12
Belger, C 1581 Simonov, A 1370 1-0 35 C01 2004 GER-ch U12
Simonov, A 1370 Dietrich, S 1176 1-0 28 D53 2004 GER-ch U12
Tkachuk, K 1814 Simonov, A 1370 1-0 20 C02 2004 GER-ch U12
Doberitz, P 1576 Simonov, A 1370 1-0 44 C13 2004 GER-ch U12
Simonov, A 1370 Voss, C 1247 1-0 38 D58 2004 GER-ch U12
Zuyeva, L 1028 Simonov, A 1370 0-1 56 C01 2004 GER-ch U12
Simonov, A 1370 Spangenberg, P 1264 0-1 52 D53 2004 GER-ch U12
Orhan, Z 1626 Simonov, A 1370 1-0 42 C01 2004 GER-ch U12
Wolf, I 1262 Simonov, A 1370 1-0 31 C14 2004 GER-ch U12
Simonov, A 1370 Jebtchouk, D 1235 1-0 30 B08 2004 GER-ch U12
Specht, C Simonov, A 1-0 52 C08 2004 Hessen-ch U12
Mao, K Simonov, A 0-1 68 C01 2004 Hessen-ch U12
Begeluri, N Simonov, A ½-½ 45 C02 2004 Hessen-ch U12
Simonov, A Dirks, A 1-0 28 E80 2004 Hessen-ch U12
Greilich, L Simonov, A 0-1 40 C01 2004 Hessen-ch U12
Simonov, A Didicher, Y 1-0 18 E32 2004 Hessen-ch U12
Simonov, A Hartmann, N ½-½ 42 D85 2004 Hessen-ch U12
Simonov, A Sharikov, A 0-1 34 D53 2004 Hessen-ch U12
Simonov, A Doersam, M 1-0 58 E30 2004 Hessen-ch U12
Bonning, J 1465 Simonov, A 1207 ½-½ 49 C06 2004 Bad Zwesten op 8th
Simonov, A 1207 Eiterer, N 1651 1-0 0 A00 2004 Bad Zwesten op 8th
Simonov, A 1207 Kuhn, A 1522 ½-½ 13 A85 2004 Bad Zwesten op 8th
Schloesser, G 1432 Simonov, A 1207 ½-½ 49 A07 2004 Bad Zwesten op 8th
Simonov, A 1207 Fritsche, R 1411 ½-½ 30 D66 2004 Bad Zwesten op 8th
Schmehl, T 1564 Simonov, A 1207 1-0 21 E29 2004 Bad Zwesten op 8th
Janusic, J 1834 Simonov, A 1207 ½-½ 31 C10 2004 Bad Zwesten op 8th
Simonov, A 1207 Poetsch, G 1766 0-1 59 D13 2004 Bad Zwesten op 8th
Simonov, A 1207 Diehl, K 2085 0-1 30 E14 2004 Bad Zwesten op 8th
Simonov, A 1084 Schausten, P 1896 0-1 0 2002 Baunatal op 8th
Graf, F 1309 Simonov, A 915 1-0 38 D66 2002 GER-ch U10
Simonov, A 915 Medlin, F 1315 1-0 48 A28 2002 GER-ch U10
Simonov, A 915 Billing, A 1195 1-0 22 E61 2002 GER-ch U10
Gadschisade, M 1275 Simonov, A 915 1-0 78 C01 2002 GER-ch U10
Mueller, A 704 Simonov, A 915 0-1 33 C01 2002 GER-ch U10
Simonov, A 915 Le, D 1063 1-0 30 D07 2002 GER-ch U10
Simonov, A 915 Pfefferkorn, A 1267 0-1 21 A35 2002 GER-ch U10
Miclea, A 1143 Simonov, A 915 1-0 30 C18 2002 GER-ch U10
Simonov, A 915 Kopp, N 1291 0-1 40 E61 2002 GER-ch U10
Simonov, A 915 Kammrad, C 1054 1-0 28 D10 2002 GER-ch U10
Endress, A 1332 Simonov, A 915 ½-½ 38 C02 2002 GER-ch U10