Name: Andreas Soehnchen
Federation:  Germany
Sex:  Male
Born: 1961
 FIDE ID: 4686373 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 2151
Years: 1995 - 2007
Total Games: 74
Wins: 27 (36.49 %)
Draws: 20 (27.03 %)
Losses: 27 (36.49 %)
Score: 50 %

Andreas Soehnchen

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Oberhausen Easter op 04/05/2007 1731  Germany
Duisburg Grossenbaum op 06/02/2006 1834  Germany
Oberhausen op 11th 04/13/2006 2089  Germany
Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405 09/19/2004 2028  Germany

Andreas Soehnchen Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A45 Queen's pawn game 4 games
E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3 4 games
D30 Queen's gambit declined 2 games
D00 Queen's pawn game 2 games

Andreas Soehnchen Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line 5 games
C02 French, advance variation 4 games
C01 French, exchange variation 3 games
A53 Old Indian defence 3 games

Games played by Andreas Soehnchen

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Sokalsky, A 2199 Soehnchen, A 2082 1-0 46 A25 2007 Oberhausen Easter op
Soehnchen, A 2082 Langers, A 2135 1-0 34 D00 2007 Oberhausen Easter op
Soehnchen, A 2108 Prudlo, S 2208 ½-½ 10 B08 2006 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Soehnchen, A 2108 Migdal, B 1981 0-1 17 D07 2006 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Hellmann, T 1781 Soehnchen, A 2108 0-1 17 B22 2006 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Scharrenbroich, A 1850 Soehnchen, A 2108 0-1 22 C11 2006 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Soehnchen, A 2108 Becker, M 2329 0-1 53 D70 2006 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Soehnchen, A 2108 Szczepanski, K 1708 1-0 23 C01 2006 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Kaufeld, J 2261 Soehnchen, A 2108 1-0 24 C06 2006 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Kleinegger, F 2271 Soehnchen, A 2108 ½-½ 31 A49 2006 Oberhausen op 11th
Soehnchen, A 2108 Kartsev, S 2253 0-1 20 A87 2006 Oberhausen op 11th
Fiori, B 2218 Soehnchen, A 2108 ½-½ 21 C00 2006 Oberhausen op 11th
Berndt, J 2158 Soehnchen, A 2053 ½-½ 18 A80 2005 Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405
Illner, A 2291 Soehnchen, A 2053 1-0 40 A96 2005 Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405
Koscielski, J 2298 Soehnchen, A 2053 1-0 40 A21 2005 Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405
Dergatschova Daus, A 2237 Soehnchen, A 2053 1-0 43 C02 2005 Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405
Soehnchen, A 2053 Weidemann, C 2194 ½-½ 55 A48 2005 Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405
Soehnchen, A 2097 Becker, M 2304 ½-½ 12 E14 2005 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Strater, H 1841 Soehnchen, A 2097 0-1 37 C01 2005 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Soehnchen, A 2097 Mazurkiewicz, K 1875 1-0 18 D00 2005 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Pramann, J 1784 Soehnchen, A 2097 0-1 24 A85 2005 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Harff, M 1766 Soehnchen, A 2097 1-0 32 A85 2005 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Soehnchen, A 2097 Breuer, M 1884 0-1 38 E14 2005 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Soehnchen, A 2097 Heupel, O 1637 1-0 19 D30 2005 Duisburg Grossenbaum op
Soehnchen, A 2076 Rohmert Peters, H 1941 1-0 39 B08 2004 Ruhrgebiet VK2 0304
Goihl, M 2031 Soehnchen, A 2076 0-1 27 C01 2004 Ruhrgebiet VK2 0304
Soehnchen, A 2076 Kindermann, C 1980 1-0 37 D93 2004 Ruhrgebiet VK2 0304
Soehnchen, A 2053 Kedziora, C 2092 1-0 35 A45 2004 Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405
Soehnchen, A 2053 Willemze, J 2369 0-1 38 D11 2004 Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405
Sielecki, C 2341 Soehnchen, A 2053 1-0 34 C06 2004 Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405
Soehnchen, A 2076 Weisbrod, A 2006 ½-½ 29 A45 2004 Ruhrgebiet VK2 0304
Heimsoth, S 2103 Soehnchen, A 2076 1-0 51 A41 2004 Ruhrgebiet VK2 0304
Litwak, A 2071 Soehnchen, A 2053 ½-½ 22 C06 2004 Ruhrgebiet Regionalliga 0405
Soehnchen, A 2112 Laake, R 1981 1-0 18 D04 2004 Ruhrgebiet playoff 0304
Kummerow, H 2246 Soehnchen, A 2112 ½-½ 56 C06 2004 Ruhrgebiet playoff 0304
Soehnchen, A 2109 Thiel, T 2306 0-1 31 A45 2004 Essen Easter op 10th
Schulze Bisping, F 1985 Soehnchen, A 2076 ½-½ 26 A53 2003 Ruhrgebiet VK2 0304
Soehnchen, A 2076 Michalek, C 2188 1-0 30 A45 2003 Ruhrgebiet VK2 0304
Voss, H 2213 Soehnchen, A 2076 0-1 44 C06 2003 Ruhrgebiet VK2 0304
Franco, V 2073 Soehnchen, A 2076 ½-½ 29 A55 2003 Ruhrgebiet VK2 0304
Soehnchen, A Rottstaedt, W 2245 ½-½ 50 A43 2000 VK Gr2 9900
Soehnchen, A Kartsev, S 2229 0-1 35 E14 2000 Ruhrhalbinsel op 15th
Berati, M Soehnchen, A 1-0 40 A55 2000 Ruhrhalbinsel op 15th
Soehnchen, A Kern, G 2361 0-1 30 E14 2000 Ruhrhalbinsel op 15th
Fandel, E Soehnchen, A 0-1 40 A53 2000 Ruhrhalbinsel op 15th
Kordt, P Soehnchen, A 0-1 19 C18 1999 Ruhrgebiet VK 9899 playoff
Rostek, J Soehnchen, A ½-½ 20 B25 1999 Ruhrgebiet VK1 9899
Soehnchen, A Smolka, A 1-0 19 A57 1999 Ruhrgebiet VK1 9899
Sieler, S Soehnchen, A 0-1 44 A53 1999 VK Gr2 9900
Soehnchen, A Hoffmann, A 2350 0-1 29 D30 1999 VK Gr2 9900
1,