Name: Ana Matnadze
Federation:  Spain
Sex:  Female
Born: 1983
 FIDE ID: 13601377 FIDE Profile
Title: International Master
ELO Classic: 2421
ELO Rapid: 2361
ELO Blitz: 2438
Years: 1992 - 2020
Total Games: 1019
Wins: 454 (44.55 %)
Draws: 313 (30.72 %)
Losses: 252 (24.73 %)
Score: 59.91 %

Ana Matnadze

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
TCh-BEL 2019-20 09/29/2019 2317  Belgium
Online Olym Top DivB 2020 08/21/2020 2355  
TCh-CAT Gp1 2020 01/18/2020 2226  Spain
35th ECC Open 2019 11/10/2019 2356  Montenegro

Ana Matnadze Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
D02 Queen's pawn game 42 games
D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3 39 games
D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O 19 games
E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation 19 games

Ana Matnadze Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen variation, 7.Qd2 28 games
B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen 25 games
B56 Sicilian 20 games
E40 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 18 games

Games played by Ana Matnadze

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Matnadze, A 2371 Maltezeanu, S 2102 1-0 59 A07 2020 TCh-BEL 2019-20
Matnadze, A 2371 Bezemer, A 2243 ½-½ 45 A04 2020 TCh-BEL 2019-20
Papp, P 2338 Matnadze, A 2421 ½-½ 22 B56 2020 Online Olym Top DivB 2020
Matnadze, A 2421 Mammadzada, G 2443 0-1 62 D02 2020 Online Olym Top DivB 2020
Matnadze, A 2421 February, J 1824 1-0 48 E06 2020 Online Olym Top DivB 2020
Peng, Z 2358 Matnadze, A 2421 1-0 57 E15 2020 Online Olym Top DivB 2020
Afraoui, A 2120 Matnadze, A 2421 0-1 31 C60 2020 Online Olym Top DivB 2020
Matnadze, A 2421 Dolzhikova, O 2208 1-0 59 A40 2020 Online Olym Top DivB 2020
Assaubayeva, B 2378 Matnadze, A 2421 0-1 101 A40 2020 Online Olym Top DivB 2020
Osmak, I 2438 Matnadze, A 2421 ½-½ 52 A45 2020 Online Olym Top DivB 2020
Matnadze, A 2421 Movsesian, J 2342 1-0 47 D02 2020 Online Olym Top DivB 2020
Diaz Camallonga, C 2474 Matnadze, A 2412 ½-½ 58 B10 2020 TCh-CAT Gp1 2020
Ortega Serra, M 2295 Matnadze, A 2412 ½-½ 35 D35 2020 TCh-CAT Gp1 2020
Matnadze, A 2412 Gonzalez Vericat, S 2107 1-0 35 E11 2020 TCh-CAT Gp1 2020
Van Baar, E 2176 Matnadze, A 2384 0-1 38 C50 2019 35th ECC Open 2019
Stella, A 2475 Matnadze, A 2384 ½-½ 53 D53 2019 35th ECC Open 2019
Matnadze, A 2383 Sedina, E 2294 1-0 53 A06 2019 22nd European Teams Women
Cosma, E 2313 Matnadze, A 2383 0-1 77 D02 2019 22nd European Teams Women
Matnadze, A 2383 Khukhashvili, S 2341 0-1 54 A06 2019 22nd European Teams Women
Danielian, E 2385 Matnadze, A 2383 0-1 38 A45 2019 22nd European Teams Women
Matnadze, A 2383 Girya, O 2476 0-1 60 A06 2019 22nd European Teams Women
Fataliyeva, U 2368 Matnadze, A 2383 0-1 48 A13 2019 22nd European Teams Women
Matnadze, A 2383 Kyrkjebo, H 1949 1-0 37 A14 2019 22nd European Teams Women
Lanchava, T 2236 Matnadze, A 2383 0-1 35 A13 2019 22nd European Teams Women
Matnadze, A 2362 Riff, J 2498 ½-½ 42 E11 2019 TCh-BEL 2018-19
Matnadze, A 2371 Odendahl, R 2359 ½-½ 52 E62 2019 TCh-BEL 2019-20
Harff, M 2416 Matnadze, A 2362 1-0 42 A15 2019 TCh-BEL 2018-19
Krueger, A 1994 Matnadze, A 2371 0-1 37 A45 2019 TCh-BEL 2019-20
Kaufeld, J 2221 Matnadze, A 2362 ½-½ 28 A46 2019 TCh-BEL 2018-19
Matnadze, A 2371 Hausrath, D 2466 1-0 41 E62 2019 TCh-BEL 2019-20
Goossens, E 2241 Matnadze, A 2362 0-1 40 D53 2019 TCh-BEL 2018-19
Matnadze, A 2362 Visser, H 2262 ½-½ 85 A46 2019 TCh-BEL 2018-19
Matnadze, A 2371 Piceu, K 1947 1-0 32 A06 2019 TCh-BEL 2019-20
Delorme, A 2489 Matnadze, A 2363 1-0 63 B10 2019 TCh-ESP Div 1 2019
Matnadze, A 2363 Vallejo Pons, F 2678 ½-½ 35 A15 2019 TCh-ESP Div 1 2019
Andersen, M 2603 Matnadze, A 2363 0-1 60 A05 2019 TCh-ESP Div 1 2019
Matnadze, A 2363 Cori, J 2686 0-1 84 D02 2019 TCh-ESP Div 1 2019
Matnadze, A 2363 Matamoros Franco, C 2498 ½-½ 13 A49 2019 7th ch-Iberoamericano
Garriga Cazorla, P 2495 Matnadze, A 2363 0-1 29 D37 2019 7th ch-Iberoamericano
Matnadze, A 2363 Fier, A 2558 ½-½ 31 D77 2019 7th ch-Iberoamericano
Calzetta Ruiz, M 2257 Matnadze, A 2363 0-1 37 B63 2019 7th ch-Iberoamericano
Matnadze, A 2363 Jimenez Bernal, F 2222 ½-½ 26 E06 2019 7th ch-Iberoamericano
Krysa, L 2516 Matnadze, A 2363 1-0 48 A18 2019 7th ch-Iberoamericano
Matnadze, A 2363 Abdul-Razeque Virloto, I 1-0 27 E67 2019 7th ch-Iberoamericano
Sosa, T 2508 Matnadze, A 2363 1-0 48 B15 2019 7th ch-Iberoamericano
Shuvalova, P 2457 Matnadze, A 2367 0-1 47 B12 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv w 2019
Matnadze, A 2367 Yildiz, B 2281 1-0 41 A07 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv w 2019
Mammadzada, G 2438 Matnadze, A 2367 1-0 57 B15 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv w 2019
Matnadze, A 2367 Ghukasyan, S 2201 1-0 27 A07 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv w 2019
Garifullina, L 2085 Matnadze, A 2367 ½-½ 42 B12 2019 20th ch-EUR Indiv w 2019
1, , ... , ,