Name: Agnija Rogule
Federation:  Latvia
Born: 1986
 FIDE ID: 11601868 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 2059
Years: 1996 - 2003
Total Games: 51
Wins: 20 (39.22 %)
Draws: 7 (13.73 %)
Losses: 24 (47.06 %)
Score: 46.08 %

Agnija Rogule

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
GRE-chT 32nd 07/04/2003 1459  Greece
Wch U16 Girls 11/15/2002 1949  Greece
Int Youth Games U16 Girls 06/18/2002 1750  Russian Federation
EU-ch U16 Girls 08/31/2001 1441  Greece

Agnija Rogule Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6 3 games
E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack 2 games
A56 Benoni defence 1 games
A82 Dutch, Staunton gambit 1 games

Agnija Rogule Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B09 Pirc, Austrian attack 4 games
B07 Pirc defence 4 games
D02 Queen's pawn game 1 games
E17 Queen's Indian, 5.Bg2 Be7 1 games

Games played by Agnija Rogule

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Rogule, A 2054 Fakhiridou, E 2292 0-1 43 A42 2003 GRE-chT 32nd
Rogule, A 2054 Dritsoula, E 1-0 33 D35 2003 GRE-chT 32nd
Petsetidi, M 2011 Rogule, A 2054 1-0 29 B15 2003 GRE-chT 32nd
Rogule, A 2054 Makropoulou, M 2225 0-1 46 D35 2003 GRE-chT 32nd
Voulgaridou, D 2025 Rogule, A 2054 0-1 31 A17 2003 GRE-chT 32nd
Rogule, A 2054 Makka, I 2275 1-0 42 D31 2003 GRE-chT 32nd
Rogule, A 2054 Markantonaki, H 2059 0-1 64 D36 2003 GRE-chT 32nd
Rogule, A 2054 Vourtsa, G 1-0 29 D35 2003 GRE-chT 32nd
Rogule, A 2054 Pavlogianni, D 0-1 39 D06 2003 GRE-chT 32nd
Rogule, A 2059 Dzagnidze, N 2309 0-1 37 E24 2002 Wch U16 Girls
Rogule, A 2059 Ergasheeva, S 2007 0-1 47 D52 2002 Int Youth Games U16 Girls
Chistiakova, T 2207 Rogule, A 2059 1-0 26 A13 2002 Int Youth Games U16 Girls
Rogule, A 2059 Dyrda, V 1-0 28 A69 2002 Int Youth Games U16 Girls
Tomilova, E 2311 Rogule, A 2059 ½-½ 41 B09 2002 Int Youth Games U16 Girls
Rogule, A 2059 Tashimova, N 2196 1-0 46 E34 2002 Int Youth Games U16 Girls
Rogule, A 2059 Zhiogaite, I 1-0 33 A44 2002 Int Youth Games U16 Girls
Dzagnidze, N 2358 Rogule, A 2059 1-0 44 D36 2002 Int Youth Games U16 Girls
Ciobanu, C 2250 Rogule, A 2016 0-1 58 B09 2001 EU-ch U16 Girls
Rogule, A 2016 Kineva, E 2205 0-1 45 E76 2001 EU-ch U16 Girls
Rogule, A 2016 Wrede, M 2180 ½-½ 28 A85 2001 Sauerland Stern Hotel op 1st
Heinemann, E 2217 Rogule, A 2016 1-0 30 B09 2001 Sauerland Stern Hotel op 1st
Kaufeld, J 2176 Rogule, A 2016 ½-½ 18 B09 2001 Sauerland Stern Hotel op 1st
Rogule, A 2016 Schnur, G 2150 1-0 42 D61 2001 Sauerland Stern Hotel op 1st
Topolewski, D 2329 Rogule, A 2016 1-0 50 E70 2001 Sauerland Stern Hotel op 1st
Rogule, A 2016 Zaragatski, I 2248 1-0 34 A36 2001 Sauerland Stern Hotel op 1st
Heck, N 2296 Rogule, A 2016 1-0 37 E03 2001 Sauerland Stern Hotel op 1st
Rogule, A 2016 Westermann, B 1-0 53 D10 2001 Sauerland Stern Hotel op 1st
Rogule, A 2016 Vogel, P 1-0 25 E32 2001 Sauerland Stern Hotel op 1st
Rogule, A Hiiesalu, T 0-1 24 A24 2000 Tallinn m
Pikkmets Mikk, R Rogule, A 1-0 41 B07 2000 Tallinn m
Pampalou, F Rogule, A 0-1 44 B07 2000 EU-ch U14 Girls
Rogule, A Bermond, S 1-0 37 A82 2000 EU-ch U14 Girls
Doibani, L Rogule, A 1-0 31 B08 2000 EU-ch U14 Girls
Zdebskaja, N 2172 Rogule, A 1-0 19 C10 2000 EU-ch U14 Girls
Ivkina, O Rogule, A 1-0 45 B07 1999 Wch U14 Girls
Rogule, A Fey, F ½-½ 31 E76 1999 Wch U14 Girls
Rogule, A Kupczyk, E 1-0 20 A56 1999 Wch U14 Girls
Kursova, M 2042 Rogule, A 1-0 46 D35 1999 Wch U14 Girls
Rogule, A Levacic, M 1-0 31 D55 1999 Wch U14 Girls
Chiroiu, P Rogule, A ½-½ 41 D02 1999 Wch U14 Girls
Rogule, A Zaksaite, S 2087 ½-½ 37 D85 1999 Wch U14 Girls
Hudaykulieva, H Rogule, A 0-1 21 E17 1999 Wch U14 Girls
Dyrda, V Rogule, A 1-0 53 B02 1996 Wch U10 Girls
Jorgensen, C Rogule, A 1-0 21 B07 1996 Wch U10 Girls
Zhang, J Rogule, A 1-0 18 B17 1996 Wch U10 Girls
Pina Sierra, J Rogule, A 0-1 25 B12 1996 Wch U10 Girls
Rogule, A Holusova, T 0-1 50 B50 1996 Wch U10 Girls
Rogule, A Breslavska, G ½-½ 60 A58 1996 Wch U10 Girls
Rogule, A Das, B 1-0 28 B70 1996 Wch U10 Girls
Rogule, A Adondakis, H 0-1 12 E38 1996 Wch U10 Girls
1,