Chess Tournaments

Here you can look for chess tournaments by name, date, country and average ELO of the participants.

Tournament name:
Country:

Name Date Elo Avg. Country Site
53rd Masters 12/28/2010 2695  Italy Reggio Emilia ITA
WSB Masters IM 12/27/2010 2321  Poland Wroclaw POL
WSB Masters GM 12/27/2010 2444  Poland Wroclaw POL
Rilton Cup 2010-11 12/27/2010 2304  Sweden Stockholm SWE
I Gipuzkoa Sports 12/26/2010 2348  Spain Donostia ESP
WCh Women Playoff 12/24/2010 2536  Turkey Antakya TUR
IV Stadium Casablanca Open 12/23/2010 2310  Spain Zaragoza ESP
Azerbaijanian Solidarity Day 12/22/2010 2442  Azerbaijan Baku AZE
63rd ch-RUS Playoff 12/22/2010 2740  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
Schaakfestival Open A 12/21/2010 2332  Netherlands Groningen NED
Amitan Memorial 12/20/2010 2436  Ukraine Donetsk UKR
European Rapid Championship Playoff 12/18/2010 2721  Poland Warsaw POL
European Rapid Championship Playoff 3rd-4th 12/18/2010 2750  Poland Warsaw POL
29th European Blitz 12/18/2010 2598  Poland Warsaw POL
Stanitsa Winter 2010 12/16/2010 2396  Ukraine Stanitsa-Luganskaya UKR
7th UTD GM 12/16/2010 2477  United States Richardson USA
Tancat Magistral 12/14/2010 2463  Spain Sabadell ESP
XX GM 12/14/2010 2475  Spain Elgoibar ESP
17th Open A 12/12/2010 2439  Croatia Zadar CRO
II Duchamp GM 12/11/2010 2527  Argentina Buenos Aires ARG
63rd ch-RUS 12/11/2010 2707  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
I Jorge Duarte IM 12/10/2010 2302  Argentina Buenos Aires ARG
48th ch-IND 12/09/2010 2414  India New Delhi IND
2nd London Chess Classic 12/06/2010 2725  United Kingdom London ENG
Australian Masters 12/04/2010 2302  Australia Canterbury AUS
WCh Women 12/04/2010 2398  Turkey Antakya TUR
Rapid Match 12/03/2010 2563  Serbia Nis SRB
Channukah Closed 12/01/2010 2386  Israel Haifa ISR
ch-RSSU 12/01/2010 2325  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
77th ch-BRA 11/29/2010 2482  Brazil Americana BRA
Open LTU Rapid Final 11/28/2010 2571  Lithuania Vilnius LTU
TCh-SVK Extraliga 2010-11 11/27/2010 2315  Slovakia Modra SVK
TCh-SVK Extraliga 2010-11 11/27/2010 2328  Slovakia Bratislava SVK
TCh-SVK Extraliga 2010-11 11/27/2010 2307  Slovakia Slovakia SVK
TCh-SVK Extraliga 2010-11 11/27/2010 2307  Czech Republic Michalovce CZE
BNBank Final KO 3rd-4th 11/27/2010 2518  Norway Oslo NOR
TCh-SVK Extraliga 2010-11 11/27/2010 2301  Slovakia Dunajov SVK
Kilkenny Masters 11/27/2010 2451  Ireland Kilkenny IRL
BNBank Gp2 11/27/2010 2349  Norway Oslo NOR
BNBank Final KO 11/27/2010 2587  Norway Oslo NOR
TCh-SVK Extraliga 2010-11 11/27/2010 2330  Slovakia Kosice SVK
TCh-SVK Extraliga 2010-11 11/27/2010 2384  Czech Republic Kosice CZE
60th ch-RUS w Playoff 11/27/2010 2480  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
TCh-SVK Extraliga 2010-11 11/27/2010 2355  Czech Republic Prievidza CZE
TCh-SVK Extraliga 2010-11 11/27/2010 2362  Czech Republic Dunajska Streda CZE
60th ch-GRE 11/26/2010 2414  Greece Vrahati GRE
3rd Remco Heite GM 11/26/2010 2655  Netherlands Wolvega NED
16th Asian Games Team Final Men 11/25/2010 2600  China Guangzhou CHN
46th American Open 11/25/2010 2408  United States Los Angeles USA
XXVI Governors Cup 11/25/2010 2450  Poland Legnica POL
Vasylyshyn Memorial GM 11/23/2010 2473  Ukraine Lviv UKR
6th Femida Cup 2010 11/23/2010 2611  Ukraine Kharkiv UKR
70th ch-ITA 11/23/2010 2486  Italy Siena ITA
Czech Coal Match 11/20/2010 2425  Czech Republic Marianske Lazne CZE
Podgaets Memorial 11/20/2010 2347  Ukraine Odessa UKR
Moscow Teams 11/20/2010 2344  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
TCh-AUT 2010-11 11/19/2010 2396  Austria Graz AUT
TCh-AUT 2010-11 11/19/2010 2371  Austria St Veit/Glan AUT
Ajedrez UNAM KO 11/19/2010 2702  Mexico Mexico City MEX
III Iberoamerican KO 3rd-4th 11/18/2010 2599  Mexico Mexico City MEX
III Iberoamerican KO 11/18/2010 2583  Mexico Mexico City MEX
60th ch-RUS w 11/16/2010 2458  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
VI World Blitz 11/16/2010 2731  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
Cultural Village 11/15/2010 2408  Netherlands Wijk aan Zee NED
III Iberoamerican C 11/13/2010 2437  Mexico Mexico City MEX
III Iberoamerican A 11/13/2010 2422  Mexico Mexico City MEX
III Iberoamerican D 11/13/2010 2405  Mexico Mexico City MEX
4th Mediterranean Open 11/13/2010 2390  Croatia Rijeka CRO
III Iberoamerican B 11/13/2010 2433  Mexico Mexico City MEX
16th Asian Games Team Final Women 11/12/2010 2344  China Guangzhou CHN
4th Mediterranean Open 11/12/2010 2390  Croatia Rijeka CRO
2nd Balkan Grand Prix Final 11/12/2010 2530  Serbia Belgrade SRB
Rapid Match 11/11/2010 2605  China Sanya City CHN
ch-ISR 11/08/2010 2358  Israel Haifa ISR
Russia Cup Final KO 11/07/2010 2576  Russian Federation Belgorod RUS
Russia Cup Final KO Women 11/07/2010 2304  Russian Federation Belgorod RUS
Match 11/06/2010 2605  China Sanya City CHN
4NCL 2010-11 11/06/2010 2418  United Kingdom Hinckley Island ENG
FSGM November 11/06/2010 2409  Hungary Budapest HUN
TCh-CZE 2010-11 11/06/2010 2448  Czech Republic Czech Rep CZE
Tal Memorial 11/05/2010 2758  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
TCh-CZE 2010-11 11/05/2010 2445  Czech Republic Frydek Mistek CZE
TCh-CZE 2010-11 11/05/2010 2430  Czech Republic Czech Rep CZE
Magistral Barcelona 11/04/2010 2595  Spain Barcelona ESP
16th Bora Kostic Memorial 11/02/2010 2582  Serbia Vrsac SRB
Trophee CCAS KO 10/30/2010 2719  France Cap d'Agde FRA
14th Corsica KO 10/29/2010 2752  France Ajaccio FRA
Trophee CCAS KO 10/29/2010 2677  France Cap d'Agde FRA
14th Corsica KO 10/29/2010 2583  France Bastia FRA
SPICE Cup GMA 10/28/2010 2632  United States Lubbock USA
SPICE Cup GMB 10/28/2010 2486  United States Lubbock USA
Unive Crown Group 10/25/2010 2696  Netherlands Hoogeveen NED
14th Corsica Masters 10/24/2010 2410  France Bastia FRA
Trophee CCAS GpA 10/23/2010 2619  France Cap d'Agde FRA
Spartak GM 10/23/2010 2444  Serbia Subotica SRB
Trophee CCAS GpB 10/23/2010 2616  France Cap d'Agde FRA
Unive Open 10/22/2010 2315  Netherlands Hoogeveen NED
3rd Pearl Spring 10/20/2010 2766  China Nanjing CHN
WY Boys-U18 10/20/2010 2337  Greece Porto Carras GRE
15th European Club Cup Women 10/17/2010 2304  Bulgaria Plovdiv BUL
1, , , ,