Chess Tournaments

Here you can look for chess tournaments by name, date, country and average ELO of the participants.

Tournament name:
Country:

Name Date Elo Avg. Country Site
Petroupoli schev ??/??/2006 1262  Greece Petroupoli
Zielona Gora op ??/??/2006 2112  Poland Zielona Gora
Torun-ch ??/??/2006 2041  Poland Torun
Tampere We Taraus op ??/??/2006 1589  Finland Tampere
FRA-chT3 Gr5 ??/??/2006 1902  France Bretagne
Chojnice op-B 2nd ??/??/2006 1832  Poland Chojnice
Chojnice op-A 2nd ??/??/2006 2081  Poland Chojnice
Niederbayernliga 0607 ??/??/2006 1747  Germany Germany
Steinfurt Kreisklasse 0607 ??/??/2006 1036  Germany Germany
Steinfurt Bezirksliga 0607 ??/??/2006 1527  Germany Germany
Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0607 ??/??/2006 1218  Germany Germany
Helsinki-ch 12/??/2006 2129  Finland Helsinki
Helsinki-ch2 12/??/2006 1379  Finland Helsinki
Reggio Emilia 49th 12/30/2006 2482  Italy Reggio Emilia
Illes Medes op 1st 12/28/2006 1954  Spain Illes Medes
Hastings Masters 0607 12/28/2006 2072  United Kingdom Hastings
Australian op 12/28/2006 1554  Australia Tuggeranong
Stepichev mem 14th 12/27/2006 2278  Ukraine Kiev
Rilton Cup 0607 36th 12/27/2006 2237  Sweden Stockholm
Cracovia op-A 17th 12/27/2006 2382  Poland Krakow
Litomysl op 12/26/2006 2328  Czech Republic Litomysl
Mondariz GM 12/26/2006 2424  Spain Mondariz
Mondariz IM 12/26/2006 2310  Spain Mondariz
CZE-chT 0607 12/01/2006 2342  Czech Republic Czechia
Berlin ND (Women) fin1 11/17/2006 2449  Germany Berlin
Berlin ND (Women) fin2 11/17/2006 2200  Germany Berlin
Berlin ND (Women) 11/17/2006 2325  Germany Berlin
Iberoamerican-ch Schev-A 1st 11/15/2006 2452  Spain Ayamonte
USA tt sf 11/15/2006 2099  United States ICC INT
Iberoamerican-ch KO 1st 11/15/2006 2551  Spain Ayamonte
Iberoamerican-ch Schev-B 1st 11/15/2006 2400  Spain Ayamonte
Iberoamerican-ch KO 7th-8th 1st 11/15/2006 2438  Spain Ayamonte
Iberoamerican-ch KO 5th-8th 1st 11/15/2006 2453  Spain Ayamonte
Iberoamerican-ch KO 5th-6th 1st 11/15/2006 2467  Spain Ayamonte
Iberoamerican-ch KO 3rd-4th 1st 11/15/2006 2529  Spain Ayamonte
Ibiza 11/13/2006 2377  Spain Ibiza
POL-chT Region 0607 11/12/2006 1772  Poland Poland
HUN-chT2 Szechenyi 0607 11/12/2006 1498  Hungary Hungary
HUN-chT2 Maroczy 0607 11/12/2006 2131  Hungary Hungary
HUN-chT2 Erkel 0607 11/12/2006 1551  Hungary Hungary
HUN-chT2 Charousek 0607 11/12/2006 2116  Hungary Hungary
HUN-chT2 Breyer 0607 11/12/2006 1524  Hungary Hungary
HUN-chT2 Barcza 0607 11/12/2006 1312  Hungary Hungary
HUN-chT2 Asztalos 0607 11/12/2006 1376  Hungary Hungary
HUN-chT 0607 11/12/2006 2345  Hungary Hungary
CRO-ch 11/11/2006 2509  Croatia Kutina
Sao Paulo Ciudade 11/11/2006 2488  Brazil Sao Paulo
NOR-chT 0607 11/10/2006 2187  Norway Oslo
USA tt Wildcard 11/08/2006 2371  United States ICC INT
Moscow Tal mem 11/06/2006 2728  Russian Federation Moscow
Corsica Masters rap 10th 11/05/2006 2632  France Bastia
Budapest FS11 IM 11/04/2006 2057  Hungary Budapest
Stillwater op 26th 11/04/2006 825  United States Stillwater
ROM-chT div-A (Women) 11/04/2006 2222  Romania Predeal
ROM-chT div-A 11/04/2006 2413  Romania Predeal
Klaksvik 11/04/2006 2383   Klaksvik
Iberoamerican-ch GpD 1st 11/04/2006 2436  Spain Ayamonte
BCF-ch rapidplay 11/04/2006 2219  United Kingdom Halifax
Bayern-chI Bank Hofmann 10th 11/04/2006 2182  Germany Bad Wiessee
Budapest FS11 FM-A 11/04/2006 1906  Hungary Budapest
Budapest FS11 FM-B 11/04/2006 1524  Hungary Budapest
Budapest FS11 GM 11/04/2006 2406  Hungary Budapest
CZE-chT 0607 11/04/2006 2371  Czech Republic Czechia
Iberoamerican-ch GpA 1st 11/04/2006 2441  Spain Ayamonte
Iberoamerican-ch GpB 1st 11/04/2006 2475  Spain Ayamonte
Iberoamerican-ch GpC 1st 11/04/2006 2453  Spain Ayamonte
ESP-ch final 11/03/2006 2628  Spain Lugo
AUT-chT 0607 11/03/2006 2413  Austria Austria
Venacu rap 11/02/2006 2592  France Venacu
Venacu op 11/02/2006 2415  France Venacu
Panama Sub zt 2.3.2c 11/01/2006 1185  Panama Panama
Penza op U14 11/01/2006 568  Russian Federation Penza
Penza op U14 Girls 11/01/2006 229  Russian Federation Penza
Penza op U16 11/01/2006 845  Russian Federation Penza
Penza op U18 11/01/2006 1113  Russian Federation Penza
Penza op U16 Girls 11/01/2006 479  Russian Federation Penza
Penza op U18 Girls 11/01/2006 187  Russian Federation Penza
Evry op 2nd 11/01/2006 1874  France Evry
Santo Domingo op 10/31/2006 2200  Dominican Republic Santo Domingo
Maheswaranand mem op 10/31/2006 1957  India Pune
Kharkov Femida (Women) 10/31/2006 2227  Ukraine Kharkov
Kharkov Femida 10/31/2006 2422  Ukraine Kharkov
Aiacciu Masters rap 10/31/2006 2562  France Ajaccio
St Petersburg Autumn op 10/31/2006 2135  Russian Federation St Petersburg
St Petersburg NWAPA Rector Cup 10/30/2006 2462  Russian Federation St Petersburg
Pune CC Knockout 10/30/2006 2271  India Pune
Cap d'Agde KO 10/30/2006 2654  France Cap d'Agde
Aiacciu Masters op 10/30/2006 2309  France Ajaccio
Cap d'Agde-B playoff 10/29/2006 2597  France Cap d'Agde
Czechia KP-chTB 0607 10/29/2006 1878  Czech Republic Czechia
Czechia KP-chTA 0607 10/29/2006 1921  Czech Republic Czechia
AUT-chT2M 0607 10/28/2006 2255  Austria Austria
Bundesliga 0607 10/28/2006 2513  Germany Germany
Le Touquet op 10/28/2006 2048  France Le Touquet
Rohde op 6th 10/28/2006 1896  France Sautron
Montigny le Bretonneux op 5th 10/28/2006 1682  France Montigny le Bretonneux
Cap d'Agde-B 10/27/2006 2592  France Cap d'Agde
Cap d'Agde-A 10/27/2006 2594  France Cap d'Agde
Cap d'Agde op 10/26/2006 2000  France Cap d'Agde
Chigorin mem-A 14th 10/23/2006 2433  Russian Federation St Petersburg
1, , ... , ,