Ekaterina Korbut

Ekaterina Korbut Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C10 French, Paulsen variation 14 games
C42 Petrov's defence 14 games
B33 Sicilian defence 13 games
C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence 11 games

Ekaterina Korbut Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6 24 games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 18 games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 14 games
B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind 11 games
Name: Ekaterina Korbut
Federation:  RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Born: 1985
Title: International Master
ELO: 2448
Years: 1996 - 2008
Wins: 275 (49.91 %)
Draws: 145 (26.32 %)
Losses: 131 (23.77 %)
Score: 63.07 %

Games played by Ekaterina Korbut

Download all the games of Ekaterina Korbut

White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Gunina, V 2381 Korbut, E 2459 1-0 117 D21 2008 ch-RUS w Superfinal
Korbut, E 2459 Pogonina, N 2474 ½-½ 79 C92 2008 ch-RUS w Superfinal
Romanko, M 2398 Korbut, E 2459 1-0 151 D31 2008 ch-RUS w Superfinal
Korbut, E 2459 Kosintseva, N 2468 1-0 127 C95 2008 ch-RUS w Superfinal
Stepovaia, T 2386 Korbut, E 2459 0-1 80 B80 2008 ch-RUS w Superfinal
Korbut, E 2459 Shadrina, T 2429 1-0 153 C89 2008 ch-RUS w Superfinal
Korbut, E 2459 Ovod, E 2429 ½-½ 73 C68 2008 ch-RUS w Superfinal
Kosintseva, T 2513 Korbut, E 2459 1-0 75 B97 2008 ch-RUS w Superfinal
Korbut, E 2459 Bodnaruk, A 2381 0-1 126 B90 2008 ch-RUS w Superfinal
Van Weersel, A 2209 Korbut, E 2459 1-0 55 B20 2008 38th Olympiad w
Rudolf, A 2318 Korbut, E 2459 ½-½ 72 B51 2008 38th Olympiad w
Korbut, E 2459 Limontaite, S 2197 1-0 77 B29 2008 38th Olympiad w
Korbut, E 2459 Rohonyan, K 2334 ½-½ 51 B32 2008 38th Olympiad w
Korbut, E 2459 Zawadzka, J 2378 1-0 71 C61 2008 38th Olympiad w
Novkovic, J 2161 Korbut, E 2459 0-1 63 B95 2008 38th Olympiad w
Dewi, A 1802 Korbut, E 2459 0-1 64 B90 2008 38th Olympiad w
Swathi, G 2320 Korbut, E 2459 1-0 141 B35 2008 38th Olympiad w
Kazimova, N 2171 Korbut, E 2459 0-1 100 A35 2008 38th Olympiad w
Korbut, E 2459 Danielian, E 2513 ½-½ 0 C09 2008 13th ECC w
Chelushkina, I 2360 Korbut, E 2459 0-1 0 B50 2008 13th ECC w
Korbut, E 2459 Ushenina, A 2496 0-1 0 B12 2008 13th ECC w
Koneru, H 2618 Korbut, E 2459 ½-½ 103 D42 2008 13th ECC w
Korbut, E 2459 Hoang, T 2483 ½-½ 101 B00 2008 13th ECC w
Stojanovic, A 2357 Korbut, E 2459 ½-½ 74 D11 2008 13th ECC w
Gara, A 2315 Korbut, E 2443 ½-½ 147 B60 2007 EU-chT (Women) 16th
Korbut, E 2443 Andriasian, S 2234 0-1 106 C77 2007 EU-chT (Women) 16th
Korbut, E 2443 Zhukova, N 2452 1-0 50 C01 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
Xu Yuhua, 2517 Korbut, E 2443 ½-½ 135 B51 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
Chiburdanidze, M 2500 Korbut, E 2443 ½-½ 30 D30 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
Korbut, E 2443 Zhao Xue, 2530 1-0 66 B90 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
Korbut, E 2443 Vasilevich, T 2368 ½-½ 130 B41 2007 EU-chT (Women) 16th
Sharevich, A 2289 Korbut, E 2443 0-1 74 D23 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
Bensdorp, M 2263 Korbut, E 2443 0-1 100 D27 2007 EU-chT (Women) 16th
Lomineishvili, M 2409 Korbut, E 2443 0-1 76 D27 2007 EU-chT (Women) 16th
Korbut, E 2443 Lahno, K 2459 0-1 98 C42 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
Korbut, E 2443 Rozic, V 2277 1-0 113 C07 2007 EU-chT (Women) 16th
Korbut, E 2443 Gencer, O 1940 1-0 111 C00 2007 EU-Cup (Women) 12th
Korbut, E 2443 Bartel, M 2259 1-0 51 B61 2007 EU-chT (Women) 16th
Korbut, E 2445 Ruan, L 2433 1-0 105 C65 2007 RUS-CHN Summit (Women) 4th
Zhao Xue, 2500 Korbut, E 2445 ½-½ 99 B36 2007 RUS-CHN Summit (Women) 4th
Korbut, E 2445 Wang Yu A, 2384 ½-½ 128 C42 2007 RUS-CHN Summit (Women) 4th
Korbut, E 2445 Huang Qian, 2410 0-1 64 B90 2007 RUS-CHN Summit (Women) 4th
Shen, Y 2439 Korbut, E 2445 ½-½ 89 D23 2007 RUS-CHN Summit (Women) 4th
Ruan, L 2433 Korbut, E 2445 ½-½ 160 B92 2007 RUS-CHN Summit (Women) 4th
Korbut, E 2445 Zhao Xue, 2500 1-0 61 C77 2007 RUS-CHN Summit (Women) 4th
Wang Yu A, 2384 Korbut, E 2445 ½-½ 83 B90 2007 RUS-CHN Summit (Women) 4th
Huang Qian, 2410 Korbut, E 2445 1-0 80 D20 2007 RUS-CHN Summit (Women) 4th
Korbut, E 2445 Shen, Y 2439 ½-½ 71 C77 2007 RUS-CHN Summit (Women) 4th
Mudongo, B 1962 Korbut, E 2429 0-1 72 B92 2007 WchT (Women) 1st
Korbut, E 2429 Sochorova, P 2237 1-0 77 C18 2007 WchT (Women) 1st
1, , ... , ,