ECO C42: Petrov's defence

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6



  
 
 
Download master games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Honfi, K 2435 Toth, B 2400 1-0 113 C42 1971 HUN-ch  
Bronstein, D 2590 Smyslov, V 2620 ½-½ 58 C42 1971 URS-ch39  
Krogius, N 2575 Smyslov, V 2620 ½-½ 21 C42 1971 URS-ch39  
Tal, M 2620 Smyslov, V 2620 ½-½ 40 C42 1971 URS-ch39  
Liebert, H 2420 Malich, B 2450 ½-½ 68 C42 1971 Zinnowitz 8th  
Fischer, R 2760 Petrosian, T 2640 ½-½ 75 C42 1971 Candidates final  
Ostojic, P 2430 Gufeld, E 2520 ½-½ 24 C42 1971 Skopje Solidarnost 5th  
Tukmakov, V 2565 Bronstein, D 2590 ½-½ 96 C42 1971 Alekhine mem  
Minic, D 2460 Szabo, L 2525 ½-½ 23 C42 1972 Sarajevo  
Byrne, R 2560 Bisguier, A 2430 ½-½ 54 C42 1972 USA-ch  
Kavalek, L 2555 Bisguier, A 2430 ½-½ 35 C42 1972 USA-ch  
Byrne, R 2560 Reshevsky, S 2565 1-0 63 C42 1972 USA-ch  
Velimirovic, D 2500 Ivkov, B 2520 ½-½ 33 C42 1972 YUG-ch  
Matulovic, M 2525 Kurajica, B 2455 ½-½ 84 C42 1972 YUG-ch  
Ivkov, B 2560 Smyslov, V 2620 ½-½ 28 C42 1972 Hoogovens  
Karpov, A 2630 Smyslov, V 2620 1-0 83 C42 1972 URS-chT  
Gheorghiu, F 2520 Smyslov, V 2620 ½-½ 28 C42 1972 Las Palmas  
Larsen, B 2625 Smyslov, V 2620 1-0 153 C42 1972 Las Palmas  
Vasiukov, E 2575 Bronstein, D 2585 1-0 113 C42 1972 URS-ch40  
Pribyl, J 2455 Anikaev, Y 2455 ½-½ 101 C42 1974 Lublin  
Karpov, A 2700 Korchnoi, V 2670 1-0 61 C42 1974 Candidates final  
Hug, W 2425 Bednarski, J 2415 ½-½ 29 C42 1974 Stary Smokovec  
Grefe, J 2470 Benko, P 2510 ½-½ 25 C42 1974 USA-ch  
Weinstein, N 2470 Rogoff, K 2445 ½-½ 22 C42 1974 USA-ch  
Zuckerman, B 2425 Soltis, A 2435 ½-½ 44 C42 1974 USA-ch  
Browne, W 2575 Bisguier, A 2435 1-0 79 C42 1974 USA-ch  
Timman, J 2540 Radulov, I 2490 ½-½ 184 C42 1974 Hoogovens  
Tringov, G 2450 Kirov, N 2420 ½-½ 40 C42 1974 Birmingham  
Kupreichik, V 2460 Bednarski, J 2425 0-1 214 C42 1975 Dortmund  
Savon, V 2575 Bednarski, J 2425 ½-½ 30 C42 1975 Dortmund  
Ljubojevic, L 2615 Makarichev, S 2440 0-1 56 C42 1975 IBM  
Pinter, J 2410 Smyslov, V 2605 ½-½ 43 C42 1975 Szolnok  
Keres, P 2565 Bronstein, D 2590 ½-½ 26 C42 1975 Tallinn  
Byrne, R 2600 Reshevsky, S 2530 ½-½ 120 C42 1975 USA-ch  
Tseshkovsky, V 2555 Dvoretzky, M 2490 1-0 113 C42 1975 Vilnius zt  
Enklaar, B 2410 Dvoretzky, M 2495 0-1 44 C42 1975 Hoogovens-B  
Browne, W 2550 Pilnik, H 2435 1-0 109 C42 1975 Lone Pine op  
Browne, W 2550 Benko, P 2515 ½-½ 119 C42 1975 Lone Pine op  
Sigurjonsson, G 2475 Torre, E 2515 ½-½ 21 C42 1975 Lone Pine op  
Giorgadze, T 2440 Malich, B 2520 ½-½ 37 C42 1975 Primat 5th  
Kuzmin, G 2600 Popov, N 2400 ½-½ 33 C42 1975 URS-chT  
Klovans, J 2500 Averbakh, Y 2515 ½-½ 36 C42 1975 Rubinstein mem  
Forintos, G 2490 Kholmov, R 2540 ½-½ 41 C42 1975 Moscow  
Tseshkovsky, V 2550 Suetin, A 2525 1-0 150 C42 1976 Dubna  
Kupreichik, V 2490 Kholmov, R 2550 ½-½ 118 C42 1976 URS-ch otbor  
Adorjan, A 2510 Reshevsky, S 2515 ½-½ 36 C42 1976 Skopje  
Velimirovic, D 2525 Reshevsky, S 2515 1-0 85 C42 1976 Skopje  
Radulov, I 2515 Malich, B 2530 ½-½ 35 C42 1976 Decin-A  
Barczay, L 2485 Kholmov, R 2550 ½-½ 19 C42 1976 Budapest Tungsram  
Ermenkov, E 2435 Makarichev, S 2495 ½-½ 42 C42 1976 Lublin  
1, , ... , ,