ECO B53: Sicilian, Chekhover variation

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4



  
 
 
Download master games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Schweber, S 2430 Sanguinetti, R 2530 ½-½ 81 B53 1971 Villa Gesell op  
Hecht, H 2470 Minic, D 2490 ½-½ 45 B53 1971 IBM-B  
Savon, V 2570 Bronstein, D 2590 ½-½ 33 B53 1971 URS-ch39  
Damjanovic, M 2490 Tatai, S 2440 ½-½ 53 B53 1971 Venice  
Savon, V 2570 Parma, B 2530 ½-½ 45 B53 1971 Alekhine mem  
Andersson, U 2510 Najdorf, M 2530 0-1 70 B53 1971 Hastings 7172  
Kaufman, L 2400 De Fotis, G 2425 0-1 84 B53 1972 USA-ch  
Ciocaltea, V 2460 Csom, I 2480 1-0 39 B53 1972 Vrnjacka Banja zt  
Andersson, U 2535 Benko, P 2515 ½-½ 34 B53 1972 Las Palmas  
Hecht, H 2545 Toran Albero, R 2420 ½-½ 83 B53 1972 Clare Benedict Cup  
Lutikov, A 2545 Zuckerman, B 2460 ½-½ 56 B53 1972 Rubinstein mem  
Vasiukov, E 2575 Ermenkov, E 2410 1-0 81 B53 1972 Rubinstein mem  
Tringov, G 2460 Bilek, I 2485 ½-½ 48 B53 1972 Skopje ol (Men) fin-A  
Tal, M 2625 Jakobsen, O 2430 1-0 88 B53 1972 Skopje ol (Men) prel  
Vasiukov, E 2575 Tal, M 2625 ½-½ 39 B53 1972 URS-ch40  
Kuzmin, G 2520 Mukhin, M 2420 ½-½ 120 B53 1973 URS-ch40 playoff pl3-4  
Gheorghiu, F 2530 Mecking, H 2575 0-1 80 B53 1973 Petropolis Interzonal  
Vasiukov, E 2560 Zilberstein, V 2470 ½-½ 144 B53 1973 URS-ch sf  
Ljubojevic, L 2565 Browne, W 2530 ½-½ 95 B53 1973 Madrid  
Radulov, I 2490 Browne, W 2575 0-1 80 B53 1974 Hoogovens  
Mariotti, S 2495 Sosonko, G 2470 0-1 74 B53 1975 Ostende-chT EWG  
Vasiukov, E 2560 Grigorian, K 2520 1-0 47 B53 1975 Vilnius zt  
Mariotti, S 2495 Browne, W 2550 0-1 84 B53 1975 Milan  
Bronstein, D 2590 Jansa, V 2540 1-0 85 B53 1976 Hastings 7576  
Sax, G 2530 Buljovcic, I 2455 ½-½ 50 B53 1976 Novi Sad  
Nun, J 2420 Pribyl, J 2435 ½-½ 24 B53 1976 Decin-A  
Tal, M 2615 Byrne, R 2540 1-0 43 B53 1976 Biel Interzonal  
Barczay, L 2485 Spiridonov, N 2490 ½-½ 44 B53 1976 Budapest Tungsram  
Tringov, G 2490 Savon, V 2545 ½-½ 38 B53 1976 Odessa  
Byrne, R 2540 Calvo Minguez, R 2435 0-1 74 B53 1976 Montilla  
Sax, G 2530 Ribli, Z 2575 ½-½ 57 B53 1976 HUN-ch  
Sax, G 2565 Savon, V 2540 0-1 82 B53 1977 Ljubljana/Portoroz  
Sax, G 2565 Tseshkovsky, V 2590 ½-½ 79 B53 1977 Ljubljana/Portoroz  
Mariotti, S 2490 Tal, M 2620 0-1 84 B53 1977 October Revolution 60  
Radulov, I 2500 Balashov, Y 2565 ½-½ 30 B53 1977 October Revolution 60  
Adorjan, A 2530 Tal, M 2620 ½-½ 41 B53 1977 Chigorin mem  
Ciocaltea, V 2465 Minic, D 2480 ½-½ 37 B53 1977 Bar  
Sax, G 2565 Dzindzichashvili, R 2535 ½-½ 20 B53 1977 Hastings 7778  
Benko, P 2455 Vukcevich, M 2470 1-0 101 B53 1977 USA-chT phone  
Govedarica, R 2440 Nemet, I 2455 1-0 69 B53 1977 YUG-ch  
Govedarica, R 2440 Minic, D 2470 ½-½ 84 B53 1977 YUG-ch  
Benko, P 2455 Grefe, J 2425 1-0 93 B53 1977 Lone Pine op  
Govedarica, R 2440 Ribli, Z 2595 0-1 96 B53 1977 Vrbas  
Adorjan, A 2530 Browne, W 2545 ½-½ 40 B53 1977 Las Palmas  
Radulov, I 2490 Csom, I 2510 ½-½ 22 B53 1978 Kiel  
Mariotti, S 2475 Panchenko, A 2495 1-0 95 B53 1978 Las Palmas  
Ostojic, P 2420 Bukic, E 2500 1-0 69 B53 1978 YUG-ch  
Ostojic, P 2420 Rajkovic, D 2490 0-1 44 B53 1978 YUG-ch  
Ciocaltea, V 2455 Adamski, J 2470 1-0 85 B53 1978 Bucharest  
Soltis, A 2460 Lein, A 2505 ½-½ 62 B53 1978 USA-ch  
1, , ... , ,