ECO A02: Bird's opening

1. f4



  
 
 
Download master games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Rossetto, H 2450 Panno, O 2570 ½-½ 39 A02 1971 Buenos Aires WOBRON  
Ljubojevic, L 2550 Smyslov, V 2620 0-1 70 A02 1972 Skopje ol (Men) fin-A  
Bronstein, D 2585 Tukmakov, V 2560 ½-½ 34 A02 1972 URS-ch40  
Bisguier, A 2420 Mednis, E 2430 ½-½ 111 A02 1973 USA-ch  
Bellon Lopez, J 2405 Hartston, W 2480 ½-½ 82 A02 1974 Las Palmas  
Partos, C 2415 Lombard, A 2410 ½-½ 59 A02 1977 Biel  
Rossetto, H 2410 Panno, O 2550 0-1 106 A02 1977 Santos Lugares  
Hort, V 2600 Stean, M 2540 ½-½ 49 A02 1979 IBM  
Bagirov, V 2545 Psakhis, L 2480 ½-½ 86 A02 1979 URS-ch FL47  
Ostermeyer, P 2400 Huebner, R 2600 0-1 56 A02 1980 BL2-West 7980  
Ciocaltea, V 2435 Kojder, K 2430 0-1 83 A02 1980 Bucharest  
Spiridonov, N 2420 Georgiev, K 2470 ½-½ 20 A02 1987 Myslenice  
Graf, A 2445 Timoscenko, G 2455 0-1 88 A02 1988 URS Army-ch  
Malaniuk, V 2560 Akopian, V 2525 ½-½ 63 A02 1989 GMA Baleares op  
Yudasin, L 2615 Sax, G 2600 ½-½ 42 A02 1990 Manila Interzonal  
Karlsson, L 2495 Fedorowicz, J 2565 ½-½ 43 A02 1990 Stockholm  
Klaric, Z 2400 Palac, M 2505 ½-½ 23 A02 1990 Val Maubuee op  
Chekhov, V 2455 Hansen, L 2460 ½-½ 27 A02 1990 Warsaw  
Karlsson, L 2520 Tischbierek, R 2440 ½-½ 48 A02 1990 Arnold Cup  
Shcherbakov, R 2505 Sorokin, M 2500 ½-½ 26 A02 1991 Cheliabinsk  
Maki, V 2430 Westerinen, H 2410 ½-½ 96 A02 1991 FIN-chT  
Ibragimov, I 2485 Eingorn, V 2585 0-1 80 A02 1991 URS-chT  
Luce, S 2400 Maksimenko, A 2455 1-0 107 A02 1992 Caciulata  
Lerner, K 2530 Gufeld, E 2485 1-0 111 A02 1992 Helsinki op  
Ostojic, N 2460 Pavlovic, M 2450 0-1 50 A02 1992 Belgrade IKO  
Polgar, S 2415 Polgar, J 2550 0-1 94 A02 1992 Aruba  
Agdestein, S 2610 Cifuentes Parada, R 2495 1-0 93 A02 1993 Tilburg rapid20  
Diener, J 2765 Fischer, A 2790 0-1 30 A02 1993 4 Laender-Cup (Women)  
Gonzalez, B 2430 Hergott, D 2450 0-1 60 A02 1993 Capablanca mem-B  
Karlsson, L 2500 Ernst, T 2540 ½-½ 74 A02 1993 Sweden TV Cup  
Minasian, A 2570 Browne, W 2525 0-1 58 A02 1993 World op 21st  
Bagirov, V 2525 Shneider, A 2560 ½-½ 45 A02 1993 Jyvaskyla op  
Hort, V 2555 Bronstein, D 2440 ½-½ 38 A02 1994 Donner mem-B  
Certic, B 2410 Ostojic, N 2450 0-1 60 A02 1994 Belgrade Trako  
Reinderman, D 2455 Yakovich, Y 2560 1-0 141 A02 1995 Leeuwarden op  
Santo Roman, M 2465 Renet, O 2530 1-0 63 A02 1995 Belfort  
Bagirov, V 2530 Muco, F 2430 ½-½ 84 A02 1995 Bern op  
Schmittdiel, E 2485 Bischoff, K 2525 0-1 34 A02 1995 Bad Endbach  
Karlsson, L 2470 Martin, A 2420 0-1 82 A02 1996 Owens Corning  
Chatalbashev, B 2455 Dimitrov, V 2495 ½-½ 29 A02 1996 Star Dojran  
Sale, S 2440 Cebalo, M 2495 0-1 86 A02 1996 Zadar op  
Hauchard, A 2485 Degraeve, J 2540 ½-½ 24 A02 1997 FRA-ch  
Sale, S 2425 Stevic, H 2400 ½-½ 84 A02 1997 CRO-Cup  
Shtanchaev, A 2440 Kostenko, P 2410 ½-½ 55 A02 1997 WchT U26  
Conquest, S 2540 Thorhallsson, T 2500 0-1 68 A02 1997 Nordic Grand Prix  
Danielsen, H 2490 Hansen, L 2545 0-1 78 A02 1997 DEN-ch  
Chatalbashev, B 2535 Piket, J 2605 0-1 38 A02 1998 Elista ol (Men)  
Bogdan, D 2400 Badea, B 2530 ½-½ 67 A02 1998 Bucharest Fest GM  
Malaniuk, V 2600 Tseshkovsky, V 2510 1-0 53 A02 1998 RUS-Cup  
Malaniuk, V 2600 Ovetchkin, R 2475 1-0 39 A02 1998 RUS-Cup  
1, ,